Wigan Residents in 1968, Wigan Streets, H

Wigan, H


HADDON ROAD (Highfield Ward)

2 Morgan Thomas
4 Green Eric

HAIG STREET

17 Pilkington Robert
19 Winstanley Dennis
21 Winnard David
23 Clark Ronald
25 Jackson Barry
27 Dawber John W

HAIGH VIEW (Swinley Ward)

1 Rigby Mary E
3 Cain Ann M
3 Cain Gerard
5 Holland Frank
7 Grass John W
9 Lowton Roderick
11 Grimshaw John
2 Ascroft Frank
4 Worthington John L
6 Boyd Anne M
8 Verry James J

HALLGATE (Swinley Ward)

27 Stockton Gordon
29 Wright Harry
43 Halliwell David
49 Sharrock Joseph
26A Wragg Willis L
40 Todd Anne
62 Bennett Mary L
102 Green Alexander
104 Norburn Evelyn
104 Britnell Walter B

HALL STREET (Scholes Ward)

2 Harrison Henry
3 Pyke James
4 Jervis Fredreick
4 Dawber Elizabeth
5 Cunningham Shirley

HAMBLETON STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Eatock Henry
3 Adamson William
5 Berrigan Edward
5 Berrigan Hilda
7 Wigginton Harold B
9 Gallagher John
13 Crook Brian

HAMILTON SQUARE (Newtown Ward)

1 Shawcross John
1A Spellman Michael
2 Gavigan John
3 Smith Joseph J
4 McDonald Angus
5 Quinn Mary
6 Fish Alice
7 Slonker Gertrude
8 Richardson William
9 Barlow Minnie
10 Dawber Ellen
11 Bradshaw Annie
12 Mason Anne
13 Leyland Margaret
14 Atty Thomas W
15 Marsh Anne M
16 Philbin James A
17 Unsworth James
18 Barton Rose
19 Shuttleworth Hannah
20 Burley George
21 Greaves Richard
22 Carr Catherine
23 Hankin Ellen
24 Dakin John
25 Pendlebury James
26 Clarke William

HAMPDEN PLACE (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Gaskell George
1A Wolley Mary M
3 Calland William
5 Burgoyne James T
7 Burns Joseph
9 Hornby Joseph
11 Meehan Lawrence D
13 Meadows May
15 Davies John
17 Allen Ivor
19 Halliwell Joseph H
21 Ritchie Thomas
23 Schofield Jane
25 Wilde Joseph
27 Hedley Henry
29 Barnes Peter
31 Donaghan Thomas
33 Barker Doris
33A Lythgoe John
35 Carter Thomas
37 Downing William
2 Dawber John E
2A Highton James
4 Brown James
6 Hunter William H
8 Burgess Terence M
10 Clark Peter
12 Monks Alfred
14 Silcock Joseph G
16 Barton John
18 McConville John
20 Jones Leslie
22 Cumberbatch John S
24 Clarke Thomas
26 Meehan David
28 Partington William
30 Marsh William
32 Hayes John E
34 Sheridan Mary J
36 Daniels Roy
40 Barnett Cyril
42 Jolley Henry
44 Atkinson Albert
46 Dunn James
48 Haworth John
50 Cuerden James
52 Wright Norman
54 Fazackerley Norman
56 Hazelhurst John J
56A Fairhurst John

HARBURY CLOSE (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Large Ernest
2 Tickle Charles J
3 Bowen Derek W

HARBURY WALK (Beech Hill Ward)

2 Huxley Roy
4 Lord Thomas
6 Griffin Michael
8 Woosey Allan E
10 Fairhurst Gordon
12 Sharples George W
14 Alstead Jack
16 Lawless Kenneth
18 Halliwell George
20 Parker Charles
22 Kirk David
24 Turner Frank
26 Bradshaw Thomas C
28 Arkwright Clifford
30 Parry Norman
32 Powell Leonard

HARDMAN STREET (Poolstock Ward)

1 Melling Stanley
3 Richards Francis J
5 Martindale John
13 Lawrenson Henry
15 Middlehurst Jack
17 Brennan John
2 Roscoe John
4 Hickey Philip
16 Hedley Agnes
18 Catterall Wilfred G

HARDYBUTTS (Scholes Ward)

1 Ormrod Norman
3 Hare Ronald
5 Reddington Kevin
7 Eccleston Michael E
67 St. Patrick's Presbytery
Lappin James J
Wynche Bernard
Kelly Joseph
4 Caterall William
6 Whimpenny John
6A McCornell William H
8 Gallagher James
8A O'Rourke John
10A Pomfret Robert P
12 Toal Richard D
14 Gallagher Thomas
14 Gannon Martin
16 Doherty Cecilia
16 Doherty John
42 Dunn Thomas
46 Nicholls Norman
72 Holland John
74 Jolley Henry
74 Jolley Evelyn
76 Shaw James
78 Green Joseph
98/100 Parker Florence
112 Topping Richard
114 Swift William
116 Greene John
118 Winter Joseph
120 Pearson Mary J
120 Pearson John T
142 Taylor Albert E
144 Stockley James
152 Dooney Edmund
154 Phoenix George
156 Andrews Philip A
158 Hilton Frank
160 Holland George
162 Kenyon John
164 Wynne Ellen
166 Simm John

HARDY STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 Bowe Mary
3 Murrie Anne M
5 Danson Francis
7 Calland Jane
9 Rimmer Thomas
11 Gerrard Leslie
13 Kenney Ann
15 Keenan Peter
15 Keenan Sarah
17 Makin Ronald A
19 Shaw Margaret
21 Gregson Raymond
23 Nolan John
25 Hudson Thomas E
27 Unsworth Oswald G
29 Bates William
31 Farrimond Edith M
33 Asson Alice
2 Barton Thomas
4 Heaton Dyson E
6 Halsall Job
8 Anderson Elizabeth
10 Ashton Harold N
12 Bond John
14 Bradley Doris
16 McCann Alfred
18 Forshaw Percy
20 Knowles Margaret H
22 Johnson Richard T
24 Blackburn Thomas J
26 Steel George
28 Wilson John
32 Wright Stephen T
34 Gardner Anne

HARPER STREET (Scholes Ward)

9 Cassidy John
13 Fleming Peter
15 Murray John
17 Short Albert E
19 Quinn Thomas J
21 Holland Mary
23 Conlin Harold
25 Walsh Thomas
27 Kenyon Elizabeth
29 Dunleavy Terence
31 Holcroft Edward
33 Heron Samuel
35 Myers Clifford
37 Finch Richard A
39 Burns Joseph
41 Winstanley Ethel
2 Underwood Ellen
4 Connelly William
6 Walsh David
8 Edwards Harold
10 Winstanley James

HARROGATE STREET (Scholes Ward)

5 Meadows Mary
6 Fairhurst John T

HARROWBY STREET (Rose Hill Ward)

2 Grimshaw Ethel
4 Jennians William
6 Halliday Ernest C

HARROW ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Birchall Charles
1A Fawcett William
3 Wilson William G
5 Moore Thomas
7 Hongkins Philbert
9 Kenny James
11 Devine John
13 Coyne Thomas
15 Stock Mary
17 Whittle Mary
19 Heyes Joseph
21 Turton James
23 Pouncey Colin
25 Atherton Jack
27 Grove Eli
29 Higgins William
31 Maloney James
35 Groom Wilfred
37 King Thomas
39 Lanaghan John
41 Ronnay Henry
43 Gore George
45 Gaskell Ernest
47 Bolton Robert
49 Bissell William
51 Hurst Thomas
53 Coates John P
55 Brown Joseph
57 Kenyon James
59 McDonald Ellen
59A Rigby George
2 Seddon Arthur
4 Humphreys Sydney
8 Thompson Albert
10 Fisher Kenneth
12 Yates Albert P
14 Sharpe Alexander
16 Jones Alan
18 Bryan John
20 Orrell William
22 Jones Wilfred
24 Pendlebury John
26 Allen Isabella
26A Davies Henry
28 Hall Robert S
30 Shaw Arthur
32 White Arthur

HARTLEY AVENUE (Scholes Ward)

2 Dumican Edwin
4 McGrath Charles
6 Weston Arnold B
8 Catterall John E
10 Hodgkinson Oswald
12 Bennett John R
14 Reddington Mary A
16 Catterall Jeffrey

HARTLEY STREET (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Dean Henry

HAWKLEY AVENUE (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

2 Johnson John
4 Simm Thomas

HAWTHORN AVENUE (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Duncan Hilda
3 Lowe William
5 Tindall Mary
7 Green Elizabeth A
9 Moss James
11 Kelly Patrick
13 Cooper Brian
15 Darbyshire Colin
17 Callaghan James
19 Jackson Harry
21 Ball Lucy
23 Haydock Gerald
2 Anderton David A
4 Worsley Thomas
6 Smith Arthur
8 Russell Cecil V
10 Fenton John W
12 Pritchard Richard E
14 Clarke William H
16 Melling Ernest
18 Barton Joseph
20 Hewitt William
22 Roberts Irene
24 Atherton John

HAZEL AVENUE (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Hurst Thomas
3 Cottom David
5 Maggs Jane
7 Taylor May
9 Varty Lena
11 Woodward Edith
13 Carroll Albert E
15 Horrocks William R
17 Turner Wilfred
19 Clayton Edwin
21 Daniels John T
23 Tickle Gerard
25 Yates George C
27 Town Thomas
29 Fanning James
31 Halligan John
33 Bolton William
35 Johnson Edward
2 Taylor Sarah A
4 Aspey Wilfred
6 Workman Robert S
8 Hodges Anne
10 Peers Eric
12 Perry Anne G
14 Ludbrook George W
16 Ormesher May
18 Maddocks Thomas
20 Atherton James
22 Topping Joseph C
24 Rawsterne John B

HEADEN AVENUE (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Watts Harry
3 Darbyshire Jack
5 Price William
7 Tennant George
9 Baron John S
11 Bolton Ann
13 Watts George
15 Pilkington Thomas
17 Hicklin Stanley
19 Southworth John
21 Gaskell Vincent
23 Bleasdale Charles W
2 Walker Richard
4 Hamilton James M
6 Rhodes Barstow
8 Heaton William
10 Critchley Thomas J
12 Walls Charles G
14 Walsh Maud
16 Hudson James
18 Stott Nancy
20 Nicholson Frederick
22 Cheetham Arthur
24 Parkinson Robert

HEARDMAN AVENUE (Gidlow Ward)

1 Tyson Peter
3 Smallshaw Alfred
5 Taylor Francis J
7 Atherton Ellen
9 Turner William
11 Stringer William
11 Stringer Emily
2 Evans Gladys
4 Elsey Donald W
6 Singleton Joseph
8 Hedley Bernard
10 Hesketh Thomas W
12 Gray Thomas R
14 Hilton Alice
16 Skellon Alice

HEATHER GROVE (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Fisher Maurice
3 Cumberbirch James
5 Heaton Thomas
7 Halliwell William
9 Ball James N
9 Ball Margaret
11 Derbyshire John
13 Shaw Bernard
15 Winstanley James
17 Moore Oswald
19 Freeman Isaac
21 Stewart James
23 Griffiths John
25 Birkett Harriet
27 Wilding Fanny
29 Ratcliffe Hilda
29 Eccleston Harold
29 Eccleston Margaret
31 Shannon William
33 Fawcett Elizabeth M
35 Lamb James E
37 Fisher David J
39 Blackledge May
41 Carr Albert E
43 Wilkinson Harold
45 McPhail George
47 Smallshaw George
49 Conroy Elizabeth
51 Langton Lily
53 Naylor William
55 Holland John
57 Bolton Ellen
59 Melling William
61 Carroll Edward
63 Charnock Thomas
65 Callaghan Ruth
67 Coghlin John P
69 Caunce John
71 Platt William R
73 Foster Harriet
75 Riley Sidney
77 Sentance Frederick C
79 Littler Elizabeth
81 Garry William F
83 Bootle John
85 Hammond William
87 Shaw Percy
89 Brown Arthur
91 Hatton Doreen
95 Whalley Anne
97 Walsh Arthur
99 Worthington Edith
101 Sweeney Martha A
103 Hersnip Thomas
105 Ascroft Joseph
107 Barlow Alice
109 Cheetham George
2 Duckworth Ellen F
4 Hudson Francis R
6 Benson Walter
8 Smith Alfred
10 Gibson John
10 Gibson Mary
12 Robionson Leonard
14 Holmes Harold
16 Wignall Lambert
18 Ormesher John
20 Wilson Keith
22 Middlehurst Mary
24 Aspey Ernest
26 Houghton Frederick
28 Garry Elizabeth
30 Street Henry
32 Atherton George H
34 Croston Wilfred
36 Murray Francis
38 Atherton William A
40 Clouston Norah
42 Swift Mary E
44 Duxbury William H
46 Bimson John
48 Baldwin Ivy V
50 Birkett Henry
52 Atkinson Leonard
54 Taberner Joseph
56 Regan Edward
58 Howarth Lewis
60 Arkwright Moses
62 Westhead William
64 Orme James
66 Mullen Joseph
68 Ashurst Ernest
70 Parkinson John E
70 Mapson Sydney
72 Kindley Richard

HEATON STREET (Swinley Ward)

2 Rynn Thomas
4 Bibby James
6 Davies Alfred
8 Woods Hedley C
10 Higham Ruth M
12 Dutton Ernest
14 Bennett Peter
14 Sharples Frank
16 Fishwick Thomas

HECTOR ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Harris John W
3 Walford Francis
5 Bates Joseph
7 Barker Catherine
9 Birtwistle John
11 Armstrong James
13 Gough Ronald
15 Birmingham James J
17 Peet Sydney
19 Pryle Allan
21 Dawber Elsie
21 Dawber Joseph
23 Dean James
25 Cayzer Joseph
27 Dainty John
27 Dainty Sarah
31 Prescott Hannah
35 Fieldhouse Jack
37 McDonald John
39 Conway Maria E
41 Bissell Josiah
43 Ashton William
45 Birmingham James
47 Tootill Eric
49 Wilding Dennis
51 Halliwell Ronald G
53 Newman Audrey M
55 McNamee Martin
57 Topping Bernard
59 Shaw Leslie
61 Shepherd Frederick
2 Shaw Patricia
6 Highton Harold
8 Boyd Alfred
10 Burley Frank
12 Lundy Margaret
14 McGuire John
16 Whittle John
18 Heyes Ellen
18A Hilton Lily
20 Smalley Clifford
22 Burns Ronald
24 Gaskell John
26 Ormesher Charles
28 Ashton John

HEELEY STREET (Whitley Ward)

1 Hind Dorothy O
3 Jones Mary
5 Meadows Roy
7 Ward Mary
9 Telford Arthur
11 Prescott Richard
13 Chadwick Harry
13 Hutchinson John
15 Westwood Arthur
17 Prescott Sidney
19 Bithell Jospeh
21 Kay John B
23 Holding Jean I
23 Oldfield Dennis C
25 Holding Ronald
27 Ollerton Kenneth G
29 Smart Edwin
31 Jolley George
33 Naylor Emily
35 Higson John
37 Jones Sarah A
2 Blinston Thomas
4 Shaw Henry N
6 McGarty Francis
8 Smith Mary J
10 Walsh Maria
12 Higham Wilfred
14 Parkinson John
16 Stuart Leslie J
18 Taylor William
20 Woods Joseph

HELVELLYN ROAD (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Baybutt Edward
3 Gaskell James
5 Ball Joseph
7 Taylor Martin
9 Mallinson Albert
11 Cookson Ronald
13 Gaskell William
15 Burrows John H
17 Haury Allan T
19 Harrison William E
21 Shepherd Henry
23 Gildart Leonard
25 Coleman Cyril
27 Fairclough James
29 Alstead Joseph B
31 Morris Albert
33 Atherton Samuel
35 Smith Eric
37 Disley Leonard
39 Dennett Horace
41 Dawber William
43 Lord Stanley
45 McNulty Catherine
47 Smith Arthur
49 Jarrett Ada
51 Crompton Cyril
53 Lynch Thomas
55 O'Neill John
57 Stevens Frederick C
59 Fairhurst Harold
61 Sharrock Joseph
2 Potter Harry
4 Ainscough Peter
6 Barnes James
8 Bolton Thomas
10 Perkins Thomas W
12 Burns Kenneth
14 Johnson Henry
16 Donnelly Peter
18 Murphy Maureen
20 Balmer Harry
22 Leach Harold
24 Winstanley Leonard
26 Kenyon Joseph T
28 Lee Gordon A
30 Shambley Harold
32 Caddick John
34 Humphreys Edward
36 Hall Alfred
38 Derbyshire David
40 Gaskell Peter
42 Gittoes Harold
44 Powell William W
46 Hulse Clifford
48 Garside Wilfred
50 King Enoch
52 Hart Thomas
54 Worthington Solomon
56 Lowe John
56A Rylance William
58 Colquhoun Duncan M
60 Tither John
62 Holcroft James
64 O'Leary John
66 Purcell Kenneth
68 Bithell Henry
70 Mackin Robert
72 Cash Sidney
74 Mason Walter
76 Haselden William

HENDON ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Strickland Norman
3 Wilde Samuel
5 Foley William
7 Brogan Frederick
9 Jones William
13 Bridge Robert
15 McDonald James H
15A McNamee William
17 Higham Wilfred J
17A Penney William
19 Halliday John J
21 Ready Doris
21 Ready Bernard
23 Ready John
25 Lee John
27 Hornby Richard
27A Whelan John

HENRY STREET (Poolstock Ward)

3 Cain Joseph
5 Ratchford Margaret
5 Ratchford John
7 Cornish Albert E
11 Byrne Patrick
13 Winrow John
4 Pritchard Margaret F
6 Chadwick Keith D
8 Buddharaju Narasimharaju
14 Harris George E

HEN STREET (Whelley Ward)

9 Craig Malcolm
11 Smith Frederick
13 Rogers Michael J
15 Hull Benjamin
17 Rudd James
17 Rudd Lilian
21 Condron Elizabeth
23 Greenall Elizabeth
25 Knowles Elizabeth
25 Roberts Samuel
25 Roberts Margaret
2 Johnson Mary A
16 Johnston Joseph S
22 Connor John
24 Connor Colin

HERBERT STREET (Poolstock Ward)

37 Knowles Harold A
39 Monks Thomas
26 Moore James W
28 Purdham Thomas
32 Melling Charles
38 Kay Arthur

HERON PLACE (Marsh Green Ward)

2 Baldwin Job
2A Dobson Jane
4 Ashcroft Edward
6 Ainscough William T
8 Hewitt James H
12 Latham Thomas
12A Dando Edward
14 Cahir Michael
16 Selby George J
18A Corless James

HESKETH PLACE (Newtown Ward)

2 Oddie George

HEXHAM AVENUE (Highfield Ward)

1 Gerrard Terence
3 Kershaw Russell
5 Gaskell Peter F
7 O'Hara Robert
2 Deane George E
4 Oakes Peter
6 Lau-Kee Kai
10 Wilson William B
12 Hulse John
14 Cannell Leslie
16 Jones John
18 Prentice Colin H
20 Cropper Henry E
22 Neill Christopher
24 Taylor William
26 Davies John T
30 William Alan
32 Holt Christopher
34 Malley Paul F
36 Helliwell Ronald
38 Wilkes William J
40 Powell Joseph
42 Hart William
44 Ward Ann
48 Haq Moinul

HEYFORD ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Perkins Edward
1A McHugh James
5 Doran Thomas
7 Woods Thomas
9 Pennington Leslie
11 White John P
13 Swann Arthur
15 Thompson Ronald
17 Banks Thomas
19 Austin Marian
21 Wynn Alfred
23 Meehan Charles
25 Harlow John
25A Monk William
27 Malley John
29 Houghton William
31 Houghton Ellis
31A McHugh John T
33 Heyes Eric
35 Wilde Sarah A
35 Mitchinson Kenneth
35 Mitchinson Brenda
37 Porter Joseph L
39 Finney James M
41 Bannister Thomas
43 Ascroft John
43 Halliwell Frank
45 Molyneux George A
45A Baxter Clifford
47 Kenny William
49 Crompton William
51 Rothwell Edward
51A Whitlow James W
2 Frodsham James
2A Melling James
4 Marshall Melford
6 Speakman Thomas
8 Jones Edith
10 Melling William
12 Winstanley Mary J
14 Martin James
16 Hawkins David C
18 Walker Albert J
20 Lannon Patrick
22 Robinson Lily
24 Balmer James
26 McGee Anne
28 Smith Jack
30 Charlton Roy
32 Atherton Peter
34 Burgess Arthur

HIELAND ROAD (Lindsay Ward)

1 Reinke Jessie
1 Reinke Jack V
3 Bolton Charles
3 Bolton Evelyn M
5 Eccles Joseph
7 Murphy John A
9 Hilton Freda
11 Foster Henry
13 Lythgoe Ralph
15 Price Ernest
17 Melling Ronald
19 Snape Dorothy
21 Birkett Stanley
10 Dean Mary
12 Leech Albert
14 Ramsdale Jack
16 Doherty Edward
18 Stott Joseph
20 Aitken David
22 Woolley William E
24 Leyland John A
26 Hodges Robert C

HIGHFIELD AVENUE (Whelley Ward)

1 Liptrot James K
3 Lyon James
5 Foster Mary
7 McDonnell John
9 Campbell Colin
11 Longshaw Derek
13 Dickinson Thomas H
2 Houghton William
4 Duffy Patrick
6 Lever Thomas
8 Sudlow Louisa
10 Lunt Stanley A
12 Ilsley Charles W
14 Bradshaw William
16 Almond Thomas
18 Cardwell Clara
20 Park Ruth
22 Catlow Elizabeth E
24 Ramsdale Mary A
26 Prior John F
28 Green Mark
30 Melling Robert
30 Melling Mary
28 Green Elizabeth

HIGH STREET (Swinley Ward)

13 Latimer Henry
15 Monks Edward
15 Monks Derek
17 Highton William
19 Blundell Hugh F
21 Oliver Gladys
23 Fitzpatrick Peter J
25 Rudge Robert
29 Blundell Marjorie
31 Mather Charles A
2 Jolley James
4 Jolley Edward
6 Green Sydney
6A Platt Muriel D
8 Ellison Thomas
8A Walsh John

HILLARY AVENUE (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Atherton Clifford
3 Tasker Harold
19 Walsh Sydney
4 Coleman William
16 Prescott Harry

HILL STREET (Gidlow Ward)

3 Donelan Charles J
5 Brown Emma W
7 Mason Stanislaus
9 Cooper John S
11 Sturgeon Thomas
13 Winstanley Mavis
15 Miller Edith
17 Belcher John
19 Fitzpatrick Joseph
21 Barnes Gerald
23 Lawson Frederick
25 Jones Edward
4 Sutton Arthur
6 Farrimond Edwin
8 Sutton Leonard
10 Carry Thomas
14 Cheetham Henry
16 Guest George
18 Noonan Thomas
20 Wright Margaret
22 Sheridan Christopher
24 Rotherham William V
26 Melling Henry

HILTON STREET (Swinley Ward)

1 Whittle Arthur P
3 Jackson James G
5 Atherton Wilfred
7 Moss Esther
9 Cuttle Elsie M
11 Moss Edward
13 Baldwin Edward A
15 Jolley Thomas
17 Rigby Ellen
19 Rowlands Stanley
21 Pilkington James
23 Lowe Francis J

HINDLEY HOUSE (Poolstock Ward)

1 Massey Robert
2 Roby Bertha
3 Dickinson Beatrice S
4 Thornley Sarah
5 Garvin Mary E
7 McNulty Alice
8 Bamford Anne
9 Humphreys Alice A
10 Cowburn Elizabeth
11 Woodall Ruth
12 Smith Emily
14 Dean Mary A
15 Jones Mary A
16 Pizey William
17 Reid Michael J
18 Burrows Peter
19 Hargreaves John
20 Marsh Elizabeth
21 Baldwin Fanny F
22 Shepherd Anne
24 Cookson Robert
25 Davies Alice

HIND ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Hewlett Thomas
3 Hitchen John
5A West John
7 Kerfoot John
9 Byatt Alfred
11 Smith Joseph
13 Bithell John
15 O'Loughlin John
17 Young Thomas
19 Rutter James
21 Bond Joseph
23 Parker William
23A Simm Richard
25 Ashurst Frederick
27 Morris Lawrence
29 Meadows Agnes M
29A Aspey Alan
31 West John
33 Kelly Joseph
35 Farrimond John
39 Gibson William
41 Farrington George
43 Kerfoot Joseph
45 Hart Gerrard
47 Doran David
49 Gordon John
49A Marsden William
51 Cox William
53 Dainty Joseph
55 Reardon Brian
57 Manning Mary A
59 Dillon John
61 Gibson Norman
63 Clark William H
65 Silvester Harold D
67 Hesketh Clifford
69 Seddon James
71 Fish Robert
71A Whittle Jean
2 Milligan Thomas
2A Ferguson Muriel
4 Evans Joseph
6 Riley John
8 Hurst William
10 Bissell Kenneth
12 Pyke Thomas

HODDER CLOSE (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Leek George
3 Carter Frederick
5 Oxley John
7 Higgins John A
9 Edwards Peter A
11 Stefanovic Joyce
13 Boulton Frederick
15 Rimmer Arthur
17 Atherton John

HODGES STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 Littler Clifford
3 Heath Edward
5 Dean Jack
7 Crossley William
9 Ratcliffe Norman
11 Walkden John
13 Walsh Francis K
15 Tierney Reginald
17 Rigby James
19 Mellor Peter
21 Moylan James
23 Birchall Eric
25 Higson Frederick W
25 O'Neill Laurence
27 Coy Kenneth
29 Bendelow Cecil
31 Sharrock John
33 Whittle Anthony B
33 Fairweather Stuart
35 Wareing John J
37 France William S
39 Parsons Eveline
41 Hayton Edward
43 Wilkie Mary E
45 Wharton Robert
47 Yates Frank
49 Clement John M
51 Sherburn John
53 Meadow Evelyn
55 Priestly Colin C
57 Poole John
59 Higham Ellen
61 Gaskell John
63 Fowler Ella
65 Chisnall William E
67 Lord John
69 Segrave Kathleen
71 Smith Samuel A
73 Worthington Christopher
75 Partington Herbert
77 Wain Norman J
79 Wilson Francis
81 Iddon William
83 Bryan Clifford
85 Latham Thomas
87 Taylor Albert E
89 Smith Harry
91 Clayton Catherine M
93 Turner Frank
95 Walker Peter
97 Wynne Joseph
99 Cook John B
101 McLaughlan Robert
103 Leigh Sydney
105 Price Thomas
107 Fox Ronald
109 Brimelow Samuel
111 Ball Alfred
113 Howarth Gordon
115 Hunter James R
117 Penson Bert
119 Gaskell Ellen A
121 Barlow Gordon E
123 Hilton William
125 Green Leslie
127 Wilson Henry
129 Coates William H
131 Hall Edna M
145 Hesketh Norman
147 Blears Elizabeth A
149 Corless James F
151 Taylor John
155 Broadstock William T
157 Wilson Frank
159 Brightcliffe Alan
161 Leach Joseph W
163 Rogers Maud
165 Parkinson Harold

HODGES STREET (Beech Hill Ward)

167 Martland Arthur R
169 Kermeen John R
171 Brown Frank
173 Tasker Arthur S
175 Meehan Thomas J
177 Whittle Thomas
179 Collins James
181 Salisbury Agnes M
183 Winstanley Lawrence
185 Wade Edward
187 Warburton Sarah F
189 Gardner Charles F
191 McGarrigan William
193 King Ronald W
195 Ware William A
197 Winson Samuel J
199 Maddocks William F
201 McLoughlin Francis
203 Phillips Catherine
205 Clarke Henry F
207 Dickinson William
209 Seddon Harry
211 Lea Edith E
213 Barnes Richard
215 Wardle Harold
217 Hazelton James H
219 Milligan Francis
221 Ryan Thomas
225 Ormesher Lilian
227 Higgin George
229 Smith Ernest
231 Boote Francis J
233 Lyon Robert
235 Brown John W
237 Halsall Norman R
239 Finch Henry J
241 Hudson William
243 Hurst Hilda
245 Kennedy Terence J
249 Aspinall Eric
251 Sherrington Ada A
253 Withington Leonard
255 Holmes Robert
257 McCutcheon William
259 Wilkinson George
261 Winstanley Robert A
263 Kay Thomas
265 Hilton J Kenneth
267 Hodkinson John
269 Benson Alfred
271 Walsh Jospeh
273 Parker Thomas A

HODGES STREET (Gidlow Ward)

2 McMahon Gerard
4 Halsall William
6 McGarty William
8 Brimelow Ralph
10 Wilson Arthur A
12 Sherbourne Alfred
14 Bailey James V
16 Stockley James J
18 Mawdsley James
20 Grimshaw John
22 Naylor Frederick F
24 Pennington Linda
26 Dear Robert M
28 Hare Jospeh
30 Rhodes Albert
30 Mainwaring Thomas
32 Cavey Elizabeth M
34 Shepherd Louis
36 Tatlock Graham
38 Kent Barry
40 Nicholson John W
42 Worsley Kevin
44 Deakin Lilian
46 Lowe Daniel
46 Taylor Anne
46 Lowe Elizabeth
50 Speakman Joseph
54 McConnell Patrick
56 Banks Ronald
58 Speight Edgar
60 Willgoose John N
62 Layland Hannah J
64 Smith Peter
66 Wood Roger
68 Rogers Julia
70 Hartley Albert E
72 Robinson Francis J
74 Farrimond William
76 Winstanley Florence
78 Thompson James E
80 Cookson Michael D
82 Fowler James F
84 Butler Eric
86 Shaw Donald
88 Woodset Temprance A
90 Middlebrook John
92 Lowe Thomas
94 Minton Peter
120 Barry William A
122 Pennington Abraham
124 Stamper Joseph S
126 Benson Alfred
128 Ascroft Thomas H
128 Ascroft Edith B
130 Murray Robert
132 Ellison Roy
134 Moore Eileen
136 Holden Joyce E
138 Davies Frank
140 Cornish Henry
142 Gambles Ernest
144 Richardson Ernest
146 Banks Thomas
148 Blackburn Harry W
150 Lockery Alfred
152 Johnson Ellen
152 Johnson Michael G
154 Uttley George P
156 Houghton Marjorie
158 Mosley Samuel

HODGES STREET (Beech Hill Ward)

160 Glover Margaret
162 Sheldon Victor E
164 Berry John
166 Hall Norman
168 O'Brien William
170 Simm Doris A
172 Leather James
174 Rotherhaam John
176 Tilley Joseph
178 Hurst Evelyn
180 Stevenson Stanley
182 Swift James
186 Werrill Kenneth
188 Tickle John
190 Winfield James H
192 Rose Ernest J
194 Hearon Eda A
196 Tarbuck James W
198 Horrocks George
200 Winson Samuel J
202 Deacon Ernest
204 Milner Jane
206 Green John W
208 Conroy Thomas D
210 Lowe Gordon
212 Partington Lewis
214 Ekins Eleanor K
216 Melling Gordon
216 Melling Catherine
228 Rudd Lambert
230 Ascroft Barrie
232 Farrimond Reginald
234 Swift Florence R
236 Latimer Gordon D
238 Glover Frank
240 Barton Roy
242 Pearson Edward
244 Strafford John
246 Pilling Charles
248 Sephton William
248A Lowe James P
250 Oxley Frederick A
252 Molyneux Colin
254 King Gordon F
256 Yates John T
258 Buttar David J
260 Smith Eric
262 Markland John D
264 Gaskell Ernest B
266 Warrington John
268 Halliwell Allan

HODSON STREET (Poolstock Ward)

17 Alexander Robert
19 Meadow Sydney
21 McGuire Charles
23 Humphries Frank
25 Harrison Edward
29 McGuire Thomas
39 Halpin Richard
41 O'Brien James
43 Gormally John
45 Cox Thomas
47/49 Westhead John E
51 Corrigan Sarah
51 Corrigan Charles
53 Marsh Thomas
55 Varey David
12 Gaskell Lawrence
14 Penman Joseph H
16 Richardson Winifred
18 McQuigan Kathleen
22 Brooks John

HOLBORN AVENUE (Poolstock Ward)

1 Moorfield Alice
3 Mahoney Michael F
5 Prescott James
7 Cunliffe Gerrard
9 Woodcock James
11 Williams Walter
13 Wilding Robert H
15 Anderton John
17 Rogers Thomas J
19 Melling William H
21 Lord Kenneth
23 Monks Lawrence
25 Woodcock Peter
27 Thomas John
29 Cardwell Matthew
31 Barber William
33 Leek Thomas
35 Fergus Michael J
2 Porter Thomas
4 Holland Herbert
6 Dillon John
8 Rafferty Artie
10 Dean James A
12 Lowerson Thomas
14 Cook Donald
16 Whiteside Mary M
18 Baldwin Joseph B
20 Moore Elizabeth A
22 Joynson James
24 Reddy John J
26 Abbott Robert
28 Higham George
30 Horrocks James
32 Walsh Thomas
34 Greenall Norman
36 Dunn Margaret
38 Leather John R
40 Whittle Walter
42 Rutter William H
44 Moore Margaret
44 Moore Wilfred J
46 Sharples Frederick
48 Banks Harold
50 Sherrongton Gladys
50 Sherrington John A
52 Cottom Thomas
54 Underwood James E
56 Latham Peter

HOLLAND STREET (Whelley Ward)

20 Kewis Edward

HOLLY ROAD (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Spencer Ann
2 Hitchen Margaret
3 Halliwell Joseph
4 Fairhurst John A
5 Bowden Alfred
6 Tobin William
7 Dutson William
8 Pendlebury Gilbert
9 Gaskell Richard
10 Winnard Norman
11 Rowe William
12 Owens Matthew
13 Antrobus William
14 Evans Albert
15 Callaghan Henry
16 Gray William
17 Winstanley Joseph
18 Boardman William
19 Rigby Norah
20 Wothington John W
21 Wood Ethel
22 Ascroft Anne
23 Bolton Ernest
24 Melling Mary E
25 Hitchmough William
26 Baldwin George
27 Brown Frederick
28 Ferguson Eric M
29 Chislett Richard G
30 Clarkson George
31 Hitchen Martha E
31 Hitchen William T
32 Miller George H
33 Skett John
33 Skett Dorothy
34 Barton John
35 Taylor William
36 Hodgkinson John

HOLME AVENUE (Whitley Ward)

3 Bartlett Peter H
5 Roberts James
7 Casey Anne M
9 Ryder John
11 Casserley Martin J
13 Croft John
15 Ashton Stephen T
17 Pearson Alfred
19 Bullock William
21 Cunliffe Gordon
23 Mercer Charles D
25 Scrivens Brian D
27 Smith Stanley
29 Kelly Evelyn
31 Rynn Vincent
33 Stoker Ethel
35 Pilkington James
37 Knowles Florence
39 Forshaw Ernest
41 Taylor Herbert V
43 Abbott Joseph B
45 Taylor Norman A
2 Holmes Minnie
2A Rees Richard F
2B Taylor John F
4 Goldson Percival C
6 Huntley Fanny
8 Benbow Bernard
10 Griffiths Robert H
12 Monaghan Catherine
14 Oliver Peter
16 Barlow Brian G
18 Heywood Leonard
20 Gillean Florence
22 Hazleton William
24 Myers Winifred
26 Wolfendale Wilfred
28 Garswood John
30 Anderton Harry
32 Lavin Joseph P
34 Finney John G
36 Harrison William
38 Atherton James

HOLMES HOUSE AVENUE (Highfield Ward)

42 Stephens Kenneth
44 Stopforth Arthur
46 McCormick Robert M
48 Coe Donald

HOLME STREET (Swinley Ward)

1 Barnard Charles
3 Dean Sarah E
5 Whittle Arthur
7 Cheetham Malcolm
2 Cox Ethel
4 Riley Ethel
6 Holgarth Alfred
8 Day Lawrence G
10 Roughley Joseph T

HOLME TERRACE (Whitley Ward)

1 Tonge Bernard B
3 Lawrenson John
5 Conlon John
7 Reynolds Anne
9 Sharrock Ada
11 Dickinson Ethel
13 McClarence Charles P
15 Molyneux Richard
17 Winrow Norman
19 Armstrong Alice
21 Knowles Walter
23 Foster Robert
25 Leather Alfred
27 Hindley Haddon N
29 Morris Thomas
41 Owen Olive M
47 Grimshaw Marion
49 Jones Henry L
51 Bretherton Jane
53 Earley James
55 Wilkinson Esther
57 Cottriall Aloysius H
59 Hill Gerard
61 Davenport Thomas
63 Stephenson Margaret
65 Ackers Lilian
67 McKnight James
69 Latham Joseph
71 Topping Arthur
73 Paton Malcolm D
75 Errington James S
77 Gaskell Ann
79 Brown Thomas
81 Hilton Jessie
83 Mason Lottie J
85 Johnson Matthew
87 Sherratt James
89 Davies William L
91 Kelly Francis
93 Coates Harold
95 Hogg Kenneth
97 Fitzhenry James T
99 Brogan David W
101 Martindale Martha
103 Hill Gilbert
105 Fletcher Joseph
107 Osborne James
109 Ridgway William
111 Houghton Percy
113 Horrocks Robert H
115 Sedgwick Brian W
117 Winstanley Thomas
2 Melling Edith
4 Lovekin Emmanuel A
6 Hilton Harold
8 Francis Irene
10 Dewhurst Ellen
10 Rollins Joseph
10 Rollins Joseph S
12 Rigby John
14 Rigby Joseph
16 Lovekin Anne
18 Wilson John
20 Smith James
22 McCormick Edith
24 Taulty Jane
26 Parker David H
28 Danson Lily
30 Atherton James
32 Benson William S
34 Lee Richard
36 Waring Mary M
38 Liptrot John K
40 Wilinson George
42 Tunstall Frederick
44 Danson William
46 Shaw Charles W
48 Bickerstaffe Sarah A
50 Curwen Alice
52 Heyes Maragret M
54 Halsall Ellen
56 Barnes Samuel
58 Rylance Anne E
60 Ashurst Edna
62 Dinan Joseph
64 Yates Benjamin
66 Connelly Lawrenson
68 Brown James T
70 Staveley Lillian
72 Keenan William
74 Gerrard Lucy
76 Parkinson William H
78 Gray Leonard
82 Sharrock Florence
84 Pouncey Norman
86 Peet Leslie J
88 Ratcliffe Arthur
90 Lowe Ethel
92 Fisher Samuel
94 Ashcroft Edward
96 Taberner Thomas
98 Ismay John G
100 Gore Anthony M
102 Hurst Winifred
104 Topping Sylvia
106 Boardman William
108 Heap Robert A
110 Oliver Elizabeth M
112 Ridgway James B

HOLT STREET (Gidlow Ward)

2 Freeman John R
4 Rose Alfred
6 Kenny William
8 Ryan Desmond F
10 Naylor Robert
12 Baker Joseph
14 Healey Thomas
16 Walsh John
18 Doran John J
20 Calligan David C
22 Baxter George
26 Seddon Barbara
28 Pennington William
30 Anders Ernest
32 Evans David
34 Williams Albert E
36 Hesketh Frederick

HONEYSUCKLE AVENUE (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Hunter Thomas
3 Woodcock John
5 Hutchinson Alice
7 Holcroft James
9 Green James
11 Fitton Thomas
13 Ford James
15 Rigby James
17 Pye John
19 Conway John
21 Burton William
23 Prince William
25 Hulse Jack
27 Baldwin Lily
2 Thomas Samuel
4 Owen Letitia
6 Benson Samuel
8 Fletcher Ellen
10 Hibbs Henry
12 Broadstock William
14 Stopforth Frances M
16 Gibson Frank
18 Webster John W
20 Davies Ethel M
22 Carroll Margaret
24 Finan Teresa

HONISTER ROAD (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Charnock Edward
3 Seddon Edward
5 Stubbs William
7 Coleman George
9 Bates John M
2 Lamb Reginald
4 Troughton George
6 Matthews Matthew
8 Benson John N
10 Wells Evan T
12 Dunleavy John
14 Ashall James
16 Lomax Percy

HOPE STREET (Swinley Ward)

Shop
Helm John
Park Hotel
Brown Thomas
10/11 Read James

HOPWOOD STREET (Newtown Ward)

1 Moore Elsie
3 Moss George
5 Brown John
7 Freeman Gladys
9 Pendlebury Harry
11 Forshaw Mary A
13 Tilley John
15 Leigh John
17 Finch John W
19 Woodcock John
21 Finch Thomas
25 Lea Kevin
29 Green John R
31 Thompson Alice A
2 Close Raymond
4 Griffiths Arthur
6 Cunliffe George
8 Lees Brian
10 Young Kevin
12 Bradburn Joseph
14 Parkinson Robert J
16 Catterall James
18 Lancaster Peter
20 Wynn Roy

HORNBY STREET (Swinley Ward)

1 O'Leary George A
3 Smith Sydney
5 Forshaw Colin J
7 Molloy Thomas
9 Hurst May
11 Holme Leonard
15 Hall Geoffrey D
17 Halpin Aileen
19 Eastham John S
21 Hurley Michael
23 Crook Hugh J
25 Urmston David M
27 Lenegan Thomas
29 Green Dennis
31 Grady Kevin
33 Piertney Francis
35 Clough George L
37 Foster Barbara
39 Gaskell Jack N
41 Dean John
43 Jameson May
45 Robinson Stanley S
47 Gregory Winifred
49 Sayer Elsie L
51 Ackers Charles V
53 Brown Elizabeth
55 Baron Martha
57 Howarth Thomas E
59 Kirby Arthur R
2 Hough Simon
4 Entwistle Harold
6 Ollerenshaw Peter
8 Bennett Cuthbert W
10 Hall Norah
12 Ayres John
14 Tickle Frank
16 Baldwin Samuel
18 Ascroft Joseph
20 Sharkey Edward K
22 Hurst Norman
24 Foster Sydney
24 Foster Elizabeth
88 McCracken Jenneth
90 Harrison Robert J
94 Hyde George
96 Highton Anthony
98 Dean Harold

HORNE GROVE (Poolstock Ward)

46 Bolton Stanley

HORNSEY GROVE (Highfield Ward)

1 Donachey Kenneth J
4 Woodall Alfred A
6 Apter Colin W
8 Smith Kenneth L

HORSFIELD STREET (Gidlow Ward)

2 Fisher James

HORSHAM GROVE (Whelley Ward)

1 Harvey Peter F
3 Canavan Alan F
5 Evans Thomas J
7 Nickson Peter
4 Hammond Norman
6 Ball George T
8 Lynch Brian
10 Rimmer Joseph
12 Seddon Stanley S

HORTON STREET (Gidlow Ward)

2 Fisher Alice

HOUGHTON AVENUE (Marsh Green Ward)

2 Woodcock Thomas
4 Ellison Percy
6 Berry Robert
8 Baldwin Mark H
10 Dean Fanny
12 Bootle Robert
14 Gray David
16 Moss John
18 Ellison Sidney
20 Bootle Derek

HOUSLEY CLOSE (Poolstock Ward)

1 Shaw James
3 Brogan Mary
5 Jolley John
7 Pendriss John
9 Hesketh Derek
11 Barringer Harold
15 Lawrence Lily
17 Parkes John
19 Butler Joseph
21 Lloyd Raymond F
23 Wharton Peter E
25 Rigby Elizabeth
27 Sheridan John W
29 Ellison James
31 Sheridan Christopher
33 Gardener James
35 Eccleston Allan
2 Hayes Thomas
4 Whelan James
6 Thomas John
8 Bibby Elizabeth
10 Shufflebottom Beatrice
12 Callinan Elizabeth A
16 Riley Norman
18 Turner James
20 Belshaw Hilda
22 Taylor Herbert
24 Cunliffe Ernest C
26 Murray John J
28 Kilroy Thomas
30 Thomas Bernard
32 Roberts Stanley
34 Marcham Wilfred
36 Shaw Arthur
38 Jones Kenneth C
42 Littlefaie Frederick
44 Fish Brian
46 Barnes Thomas
48 Jolley John
50 Birkett John
52 Balmer James
54 Shaw Sarah
56 Wood James
58 Burrows Kenneth
60 Brown Philip J
62 Roberts Keith W
64 Edgar Stanley
66 Pilkington John
68 Thompson Thomas H
70 Daniels Stephen
72 Tennant Alan
74 Corcoran Francis B
76 Taylor Raymond
78 Govan Joseph
80 Trannack Mary
82 Hampson Joseph
84 Thompson David H
86 Priestley William J
88 Darbyshire Brian
90 Langton Edward
92 Birch John
94 Collier Frederick
96 Wright John
98 Riley Brian H
100 Gregory Robert E
102 Dixon Eric
104 Thomas Mary A
106 Galloway James
108 Taberner James T
110 White Kenneth A
112 Major Roy

HOWARD STREET (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Priestley John A
5 Jones Stephen N
7 Keane John
17 Hassett Edward
19 McMahon William
21 Peet Thomas
23 Dainty Even H
25 Dorrington Walter
27 Hayes Kevin
29 Gaskell Thomas
31 Killourhy William
33 Roberts James
35 Mason Frederick
37 Hitchen John
39 Oldfield William
8 Lowe Albert
10 Ball Benjamin
12 Simpson Henry
14 Collier Mary J
16 Whittle John
18 Brookes Walter
20 Toohig Thomas
22 Haynes Roy
24 Jackson William
26 Hollinshead Herbert
28 Clark Harold
30 Whalley Arthur
32 McQuade William M
34 Woods Randolph
36 Taylor Ellen
38 Baxendale John H
40 Abbott Thomas
42 Catterall Raymond
44 Hunt Thomas
46 Weir Frank
48 Reeves Sidney
50 Johnson Samuel
52 Urmston Charles
54 Hodson John
56 Darbyshire Richard H
58 Conroy Thomas

HOWDEN DRIVE (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

1 Pitcher Roy A
3 Melling John E
5 Watson Albert
7 Higson Gordon W
9 Lee Dennis
9 Lee Frances
11 Ford Alan
13 Prescott Derek J
15 Blackledge Richard
17 Underwood Joseph
19 Barnes Malcolm L
21 Dakin Alan
23 Robey Kenneth
25 Thompson Norman
27 Mayburn Peter R
29 Henry Keith
31 Hankey Maurice
33 Foster Peter
35 Mutimer Kenneth
37 Johnson Victor
39 Patino John J
41 Latham James
43 Horrocks Robert M
45 Hughes Albert J
47 Wigan William
49 Evans Michael
51 Yates Brian
55 Brogan James C
2 Greenalgh Edwin
4 Leigh Derek
8 Critchley Thomas
12 Smith David
14 Whistlecroft Frank
16 Brown William
18 Crompton David
20 Hyland Brian
22 Collins Frederick
24 Leach Alexander J
26 Paul James S
28 Fairhurst John M
30 McManus James
32 Davenport John B
34 Ainscow Anne
36 Millington Victor V
38 Bryan James D
40 Davies Eric
42 Bebe Edward J
44 Bibby William
46 Smart Richard
48 Webster Kenneth

HUMBER PLACE (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Santus George A
3 Shufflebottom John
7 Davies James
9 Glover John
11 Unsworth Florence
13 Moss Barry
13 Moss Ellen
2 Hart Anne
2 Hart Norman S
4 Baron John
6 Turner Joseph
8 Forshaw Leonard
10 Stevens George
12 Baldwin Ellen
14 Markland Sydney C

HUNTER ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Corfield William
3 Morris David
5 Woodcock Wilfred
7 Clements H John
9 Heeley Horace
11 Ainscough Margaret
13 Sinclair Brian
15 O'Neill Mary
17 Cadman John
19 Curran George
21 Kay Thomas
23 Marsden Ronald
25 Morris Frederick
27 Fitzpatrick Agnes
29 Rankin Jane
31 Hall John
33 Foster Walter
35 Aspinall Harold
37 Foster John A
39 Pollitt John
41 Simms William
43 Penk William
45 Chambers Martin
47 Burley John
49 Holden James
51 Gormally Mary
53 Fitzhenry William
55 Lea John
57 Liptrot Harry N
59 Southern William
61 Jackson Wilfred
63 Perkins Richard
65 Turner Harold
67 McMyler James
69 Ball James
71 Long Richard
2 Cullen John
2A Turner Thomas
4 Williams Thomas
6 English Michael
8 Stockley Ellen
10 Gaskell Roy
12 Hill Thomas
14 Ashurst Harry
18 Kenyon Eveline A
20 Powell Florence
20A Fairhurst Frank
22 White Thomas
24 Kimmins Robert
26 Blinkhorn Edward H
28 Lancaster Eric E
30 McMahon Catherine
32 Howarth Henry
34 Savage John
36 Guest Thomas
38 Garvin Henry
40 Merrick Walter
42 Stuart James
44 Price Alan
46 Parkinson Albert E
48 Hilton Norman
50 Burgess William
52 Lowe Herbert
52A Gallagher Thomas
54 Davies Elizabeth
54A Power James
56 Miller Matthew
58 Hewitt Ernest
60 Barrett Geoffrey
62 Roberts Michael B
64 Halliwell William
66 Foster Peter

HUNT STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Black James
3 McGuirk Henry

HUXLEY PLACE (Poolstock Ward)

1 Fairhurst George
3 Boardman Peter
5 Ryan John
7 Lythgoe Thomas
9 McGrath William
11 Perry Soloman R
13 Farrell Edward
15 Eastham John P
17 Howarth William
19 Davies Alan
23 McNicholas Nora
23 McNicholas Edward
27 Shepherd William
29 Whittaker Norman
31 Hibbs Henry
35 Bayman Charlotte A
37 Dickinson Winifred
39 Hurst Jane
41 Riley Ethel
43 Lowe William
45 Wilkes Alfred J
47 Kelly Brian
49 Lannon John
51 Whalley Margaret J
53 Brown Keith H
55 Madden John G
57 Smith Charles G
59 Kinane James P
65 Holland Roy
67 Wall Arthur
69 Taberner John C
71 Cadman Herbert
73 Prescott Edith
75 Howarth Lucy
77 Ashurst Ethel
79 Cooke Joseph W
81 Read Thomas
83 Barker Joseph
85 Clark Ellen
85 Clark John L
85 Clark Nelson
2 Foster Charles
4 Fairhurst Alice A
6 Cavill Albert
8 Greenall Sydney
10 Greenough James E
12 Pierce George
14 Hayton James
16 Rimmer Ronald
18 Smith Leslie
20 Martindale John
22 Parker Mary A
24 Riley Minnie
26 Lowton James
28 Littler Nellie
30 Martland Donald
32 Grundy Martha
34 Ashurst David J
36 Donaldson Edward
38 Jones Alfred
40 Fairhurst James
44 Sharples James
46 Riley Clifford
48 Holland Kenneth
50 Hilton Roy
52 Sharples Thomas
54 Miller Raymond

Back to Index