Wigan Residents in 1968, Wigan Streets, B

Wigan, B


BALCARRES AVENUE (Lindsay Ward)

1 Parkinson Lawrence
3 Parr Gerard J
5 Mawdsley James
7 Higham John
9 Atheron Alice B
11 Sykes Ellen
13 Duckworth Mary
15 McNamee Terence
17 Schofield Ellen
19 McKenna Anne
19 McKenna Alice
21 Kindred Thomas
23 Sumner James W
25 Hunter Edwin
27 Lowe Herbert
29 Latham Henry
31 Banks Brian
33 Green Mary
35 Hart Sydney
37 Taylor Thomas C
39 Fisher John
41 Middleton Colin
41 Middleton Lillian
43 Parkinson William
45 Hurst James
47 Burchall Joseph
49 Hale Mary
51 Hale Harry
53 Gregory George
55 Cowap Frederick
57 Isley Joan
59 Pugh James E
61 Fry Stanley
63 McKnight James
65 Blan Kenneth
67 Bennett Thomas
69 Carroll William
71 Dawber Robert
73 Perrins Norman
75 Bowden Catherine
77 Caufield Thomas
79 Topping James
81 Worthington Kevin
83 Fairhurst Allan J
85 Foster Edwin
87 Taylor Francis
2 Hagerty Austin
4 Holbinston Jane
6 Holding James H
8 Merry Thomas
10 Hilton Gertrude M
12 Riley Ellen
14 Seddon Kenneth
16 Myers Harold
18 Davies John R
20 Riley William
22 Tinsley Joseph
24 Beard Joseph
26 Taylor Anthony B
28 Roberts Keith
30 Ramsdale Geoffrey
32 Taylor Walter
34 Elsden Roy
36 Prescott Thomas J
38 Mason George
40 McMullen Donald
42 Jackson Donald
44 Halliwell Walter
46 Howe Gerard
48 Matthews Bryan A
50 Jeffrey Cyril
52 Burchall George
54 Tattum Harold
56 Bithell John
58 Rigby John
60 Halsall Joseph
62 Daniels Harold
64 Walls John R
66 Pidgeon Thomas
68 Pugh Handel
70 Dowling Frederick
72 Cadman John
74 Traynor Gerrard
76 Cunliffe Geoffrey
78 Hughes Derek
80 Taylor Ernest L
82 Horrocks Robert F
84 Halsall Robert
86 Woosey Edward

BALDWIN STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Darbyshire Walter
3 Mahon Anne
5 Delaney James
7 Ince Mary
9 Marsden Thomas
11 Rushton John T
13 McGuirk Brian
15 Fisher Ellis
2 Fisher Edmund
4 Burt Peter A
6 Smith James
8 Holden Rachel
10 Tickle Edith
12 Croghan Mary
14 Hill John
16 Eastham George
18 McIntyre Harold
20 Johnson Albert
22 Martland Brian

BALL STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 Robinson Ellen A

BALMORAL ROAD (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Cusick Brian
3 Foster Allan
5 Glenwright Allan

BALNIEL WALK (Lindsay Ward)

1 Brown Mary
2 Halliwell Ernest
3 Rose Francis E
4 Turner William L
5 Dobson William
6 Nixon Sydney
7 Edgar Albert S
8 Mackenzie Ethel
9 Cowap Frederick
10 Halliday Joseph
11 Woodcock Thelma
12 Sweeney Terence O
13 Mercer John
14 Ascroft Malcolm
15 Power Gerard
16 Woodcock William
17 Bimson Alan
18 Green Bessie
19 Smith Arthur
20 Stephenson John
21 Hill Brian
22 Smith Frederick
23 Fitton Job
24 Braithwaite Cyril
25 Hawthorne Edward J
26 Couseins John E
27 Nicholson William
28 Mitchell John
29 Ashcroft Keith
30 Greenway Margaret
31 Corless John B
32 Everett John F
33 Draper Albert
34 Bibby Geoffrey
35 Else Ronald
36 Jones Allan W
37 Gavaghan Peter
38 Barker Harold J
39 Coyle Bernard

BAMFORD DRIVE (Whelley Ward)

1 Price Stephen
3 Sweeney Edward W
5 Owen Thomas
7 Richmond William Y
9 Campion Derek W
11 Gornell Peter M
13 Graham Edward C
15 Gough Ronald J
17 Downey Keith R
19 Dawson Douglas
2 Weir John A
4 Leatherbarrow John J
6 Lees David J
8 Worthington John J
10 Murgatroyd Peter G

BANKES STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Winstanley Dennis
3 Highton John
5 Gallagher John
7 Tighe Joseph
9 Moore Albert
11 Mallin William F
13 Kelly Sarah
15 France Thomas

BARLEY BROOK STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 Bradbury Norman

BARNSLEY STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 McBride Christina
1A Connor Hugh
1B Dawber Thomas
3 Hughes Margaret
5 Walsh David F
7 Green David
9 Blundell Frank
11 Price John
13 Sephton Robert
15 Hughes Minnie
17 Bell Mary
19 Humphreys George R
21 Powell Thomas A
23 Owen Mary
25 Hogg Elizabeth
27 Wright William
29 Moss Janet
31 Peet Eveline
33 Clark Olive B
35 Gambles Maurice
37 Massey Harold
39 Thomas Robert
43 Molyneux William H
45 Eccleston William
47 Holmes Henry
49 Morley Harry
51 Porter John
53 Gaskell Edward
53 Gaskell Ethel M
55 Cookson David
57 Stones Frank
59 Wilson John A
61 Bear George
65 Dickinson Alfred
67 Gregory William
69 Boulton Jessie
71 (Flat 2) Ryan Michael J
73 Cunliffe Gertrude M
75 Simpson Ellen
77 Carrington Jessie
79 Boulton Frank
81 Abram Norman
83 Duffy John K
85 Loughman Cornelius
87 Oliver Robert L
89 Nicholson Roy
91 Hargreaves Lucy
93 Mills Ernest K
95 McDonald Peter
97 Newell James
99 Kay Winifred
99 Kay John
101 Vose Bernard
103 Jennett Anne
105 Gaskell Thomas
107 Ryding Richard H
109 Swift Agnes
111 McGuinn Thomas E
113 Taberner Robert
115 Fairgurst Jack
117 Green John
119 Sharrock David J
121 O'Brien John
123 Perry Maurice
125 Young Ellen
127 Birchall Paul
127 Birchall Kathleen
133 Watson Katherine
135 Prescott Peter
137 Pill Elizabeth
137 Pill Frederick
139 Hendry Marian
141 Gaskell William M
143 McHugh Mary A

BARNSLEY STREET (Beech Hill Ward)

179 Lattimore Lilian A
181 Eatock Timothy
183 McDonough Anne
185 Cross Alan
187 Foster Jane
189 Atherton Kenneth
191 Kenyon John T
193 Foster Margaret
195 O'Brien James
197 Wood Kenneth
199 Strange Richard
201 Fairhurst Joseph
205 Lane Leanette
207 Tickle William
209 Baker Harry
217 Kitchen Allan
219 Makin Edward L
221 Ainscough Hilda
223 Jolley James
225 Hogan John
227 Appleton Lilian
229 Clarkson John W
231 Bond Arthur
233 Bond Albert
235 Strowbridge Jane
237 Parkinson Anthony R
239 Brimelow Ralph S
241 Cunniff John W
245 Cusani Charles H
247 Walsh Frank
249 Dickinson Bertha
251 Swift Arthur
253 Morris James A
255 Ainscough Brian
257 Richings Malcolm
259 Clark Stephen
263 McChrystal Arthur
267 Sharrock Thomas
269 Moorfield Cyril
269 Moorfield Elwyna
271 Collier Gordon R
273 Donley Albert
275 Tennant Alan
277 Taberner Harold
279 Collier Joseph
281 Conway Edward
283 Braithwaite John
285 Price Roy
287 Joyce James S
289 Booth Edwin
291 Whitfield Ernest
293 Worswick John
295 Ainsworth Stanley R
297 Starkie Richard
299 Green Hilda
301 Traynor Joseph
303 Peach Frank T
305 Lowe Thomas
307 Jukes Arthur

BARNSLEY STREET (Gidlow Ward)

2 Doran Gladys
2B Piper Maud
4 Vogel Anne
6 Vizard William
8 Gore Hilda
10 Duckworth John J
12 Horrocks Alfred
14 Naylor Frank S
16 Mears Norman
18 Flemming Anne
20 Woods Hilda
22 Windiate Margaret A
24 Cunliffe William
26 Barker William
28 White Doris
30 Clarke Norman H
32 Taberner Graham
34 Forshaw Clara
36 Martindale James
38 Roscoe Mary E
40 Barker Leslie
42 Humphries George
44 Fairhurst David
46 Sollars Clarence R
48 Gambles Ronald
50 Williams Marcus
52 Ryding Beatrice M
54 Turner Clifford W
56 Littler John B
58 Collier Kenneth
60 Hutchings Donald C
62 Lloyd Walter
64 Ryder Richard K
66 Stevenson Mary E
68 Moore Elizabeth
70 Gaskell William
72 Roby Elsie
74 Gaskell William
76 Walsh Ronald A
78 Pickering Sydney E
80 Bate Ethel
82 Knowles Margaret
86 Bate Noel V
88 Stopforth Kate E
90 Murphy Francis
94 Brooks Clifford F
96 Dunlop John
98 Mitchell Wilfred
102 Julien Frank
104 Laithwaite Brian
106 Dickinson Richard W
108 Hodson Elizabeth
110 Pimbley George
112 Coates James
114 Horrocks George R
116 Clayton John E
120 Stephenson Harold
122 Sudworth Thomas
124 Yarwood Mary
128 Mitchell Henry
130 Millar James C
132 Dorgan Francis I
134 Whittle Margaret
136 Swift James A
138 Baron Louise
140 Flynn Michael
142 Hill John
144 McClure John W
146 Smith Charles
148 Harrison John J
150 Critchley Daniel
152 Atherton James
154 O'Neill James T
156 Mills Norman S
158 Thompson Edward
160 Whitehill Clifford
162 Hurst Mary
164 Hill Rachel R
166 Fishwick John W

BARNSLEY STREET (Beech Hill Ward)

170 McGeever Thomas
172 Banks Mary E
174 Orrell George
176 Williams Albert
178 Thorpe Eric
182 Bradshaw William
184 Hodgeon Elizabeth
186 Gregory Edith A
188 Birchall Norman
190 Worthington John
192 Alker Herbert
194 Seed Arthur
196 Roby Jack
198 Worley Arthur
198A Peddar Hetty
200 Fairhurst Thomas
204 Walker Thomas J
206 Pomroy Ellen M
208 Higham William
210 Trencher John
212 Garswood Florence
214 Speakman Lilian G
216 Lowe Hilda M
218 Smith Thomas
220 Edisbury Leonard
222 Murray Sidney
224 Winstanley Joseph
226 Foster John
228 Ratcliffe John
230 Critchley Thomas
232 Brown Leslie
234 Haslam Jonathan S
236 Postlethwaite William
238 Ashton James
240 Cottriall Leslie
242 Austin William
244 Makinson Harry
246 Browne Ann
248 Barnes Ellis
250 Ashurst Martha A
252 Jones James C
254 Brooks Herbert
256 Boardman Francis
258 Veall Norman
260 Ormesher Florence M
262 Leyland Joseph A
264 Veall Norman
266 Johnson John
268 Major Elsie M
270 Kennan J Harry
272 Parker Thomas
274 Holding James
276 Taylor Frederick

BARON STREET (Whelley Ward)

3 Gratton Harold
5 Brown N Minnie
7 Hampson Albert
9 Bott Horace
11 Howard Margaret E
13 McMahon Bernard
15 Southworth George
17 Davies Alfred
19 Myers Leonard
21 Sumner Sylvester
23 Farrimond Martha
25 Belshaw Margaret
27 Foster Jane
27 Foster Rodney
29 Siney Edwin
31 Mahoney Catherine
33 Lawrence Peter
35 Barton John
37 Wadsworth Brian
2 Mailey James
8 Barton Anne
12 Dyer Anthony
14 Charnock Harry
18 Brown Frederick
22 Jolley Stanley
28 Evans Millicent
32 Jolley Helen

BARTON AVENUE (Whitley Ward)

1 Burns Margaret J
1 Burns Gordon
3 Eastham Joseph I
5 Lane Geoffrey W
7 Ellison Roy
9 Fowler Richard G
11 Latham Anthony
13 Berry William J
15 Berry Wilfred
2 Haslam Richard J
4 Silcock Harold
6 Greenwood Albert
8 Greenwood Frederick
10 Cheetham Clifford
12 Blundell Eric

BARTON STREET (Lamberhead Ward)

2 Johnson James
4 Halliwell James
6 Cross Harold
8 Lowe Henry
Parkview
6 Farmworth James
8 Alker James
10 Bragg Ivy
10 Bragg Jack

BATH STREET (Whelley Ward)

1 Telford Edith M
3 Smith Henry

BAUCHER ROAD (Poolstock Ward)

1 Sharp John
3 Silcock Frances
5 McGrath A Esther
7 Davenport Anne
9 Lord Sarah
11 Sullivan Elizabeth
13 Jones Anne
15 McLoughlin Bernard
17 Pilkington Thomas F
19 Entwistle James
21 Whitton Isaiah
23 Halsall John
25 Holmes Graham
27 Edwards Brian J
29 Arstall Kenneth J
31 Rodger John
33 Clark Thomas
35 Leigh William J
37 Donovan John
39 Heyes James
41 Walmesley James E
43 Banks Raymond
45 Taylor Irma
47 Fairhurst William
49 Togher Terence
51 Cross Frederick
53 Marshall Joseph
55 Slater Richard
57 Thomas John W
59 Parkinson Barry J
61 Halliwell David J
63 Hardman Arthur
65 Chadwick Keith
67 Brown Frank
69 Blackledge Kenneth
71 Glover Adrian P
73 Skeaping Kenneth
75 Carter James D
77 Mather Colin
79 Lewis Joseph
81 Bibby John
83 Hession Vincent C
85 Scott Eric
87 Smart William
89 Carney James
91 Hill Andrew
2 Morgans William
4 Broomhead Ellen E
6 Maiden Mary
8 Howard Dora
12 McNamee Anne
14 Wilson Lily
16 Halliwell Margaret
18 Smith Harriet
20 Egan William
22 Halliwell William
24 Brown Edna
26 Gaskell Lily
28 Clarke Amelia E
30 Darbyshire Albert
32 Donnelly James
34 Forrester Ian G
36 Bradshaw Walter
38 Morris Henry
40 Belshaw Adrian
42 Darbyshire William
46 Batsford John H
46 Batsford Diana C
56 Marron Michael
58 Wilson Anthony
62 Woosey William
64 Dennett Joy M
68 Pritchard Colin F
70 Mather Allan
72 Gallagher Patrick C
74 McHugh John
76 Wilson Kenneth F
78 Spencer Alan
80 Law Doris
80 Law Donald
82 Ryding Elizabeth
82 Ryding Margaret
84 Thomas Joyce
86 Nicholson William J
88 Rimmer Thomas
90 Brown Eamonn
94 Jones Owen
98 Morgan Michael
100 Hilton George H
102 Howarth Francis
104 Wharton John E
106 Fallows Thomas
108 Lenardy Patrick T
110 Lowe Lily
110 Lowe Irene
112 Ashall Ernest
114 Halliwell George
116 Edwards Jeffrey
118 Ellis Winifred
120 Waddington Joseph
122 McCarthy Bernard J
126 Regan Catherine

BAYTREE ROAD (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Birchenough Stanley
1A Spencer John D
3 Cheetham John
5 Feeney Gerard
7 Cunliffe Edward A
9 Barton Florence
11 McTigue James
13 Smith Maggie
13 Smith Richard
15 Dickens William E
17 Farrimond James
19 Naylor Thomas
21 Halliwell John
23 Oadir Ghulam
25 Wade Derek
27 Martin George L
29 Wilson Robert A
31 Owens John
33 Cox William J
35 Hull Joseph
37 Hughes Joseph F
39 Cranston George
41 Johnson Donald
43 Braddock James E
45 Parkinson William S
Sawley House
Jerath Sat-Pal
Jerath Kevin
4 Holgate Albert
6 O'Brien Francis
8 Dumican Anne
10 Winstanley Herbert
12 Winstanley Frederick
14 Morris Henry
16 White Clarice
18 Allsopp John
20 Topping Richard
22 Wade Roland C
24 Sherrington James
26 Dowdall David
28 Moss John G
32 Kirk John
34 Dean John E
36 Regan Kevin
38 Latham Harry
40 William Joseph D
42 Gray Earl S
44 Ellison Thomas
46 Fairhurst Robert
48 Doherty Peter

BEACONSFIELD STREET (Lindsay Ward)

2 Hatton Anthony
4 Frost Leslie

BEAUFORT STREET (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Leigh Joseph
3 Lythgoe John
5 Robinson Bryan A
7 Kitchen John B
9 Kirk William
11 Grundy Peter K

BEDFORD STREET (Whelley Ward)

1 Clarke Thomas
3 Welsh Francis
5 Crossland Wilfred T
7 Walker Thomas
9 Rimmer Carl
11 Mather Henry
13 Fairhurst James
15 Bateman James E
17 Farnworth Harold
19 Jolley Raymond
21 Hampson Alice
23 Boylan Patrick H
25 Collier Mary A
27 Russon Lee
29 Myers Jane
31 Melling Alfred
33 Jackson Joseph R

BEDFORD STREET (Rose Hill Ward)

2 Holcroft Thomas
4 Shaw Edward
6 Winstanley Margaret
8 Jackson Ellen
10 Partington Florence

BEDFORD STREET (Whelley Ward)

24 Sheridan Bartholomew
26 Dean James
28 Dainty Edward
30 Hugill Roy G
32 Layland Frederick
34 Galvin James
36 Mills Elsie
38 Jolley Norman
40 Doherty Thomas G
42 Clossick Francis
44 Livesley Walter
46 Collins Francis
48 Foster Harold
50 Faulkner Elizabeth F

BEECH GROVE (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Hulse Edward
3 Dooney Patrick
5 Dickinson Leslie
7 O'Brien William
9 Fish Wilfred R
11 Pyke Mary E
13 Davies Horace V
15 Horrobin John W
17 Brewster William D
17 Brewster Frances
19 Jones Albert
21 Holland J Kenneth
23 Tickle Samuel
25 Hurst James
27 Cooper James
29 Ascroft Thomas
31 Worthington James
33 Telford Charles W
35 Heaviside George J
37 Aspey Arthur
2 Andrews James
4 Strong John
6 Bithell Ernest
8 Mann Mary P
10 Stewart John K
12 Higham Thomas O
14 Frost Desmond J
16 Rutter Elizabeth E
18 Harrison Kenneth
20 Berry James A
22 Barnes Harold
24 Hepworth Israel
26 Gibson Henry
28 Arrowsmith Albert
30 Caddick Mabel
30 Caddick Edward
32 Wiggins John
34 McTigue Kevin
36 Gallagher John
38 Lythgoe Simon

BEECH HALL STREET (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Fenton John K
3 Blackshaw Hannah
5 Hurst Graham
7 Dean Albert
15 Fernandez Manuel
17 Whiteside Harry
19 Davies Fanny E
21 Connor Harry
23 Long Robert
25 Finney William
27 Adamson Joseph
29 Alstead William O
31 Jones George A
33 Arrowsmith Clifford

BEECH HILL AVENUE (Beech Hill Ward)

57 Henry Thomas
59 Foster Anne
61 Lynch John
63 Taylor Brian
65 Unsworth William R
67 McCabe James
69 Byrne Robert
71 Green William L
73 Rowlands John
75 Bennett Walter E
77 Turner Harold
79 Green Henry
81 Boardman John L
83 Marginson Albert
85 Baldwin Edward
87 Helsby John
89 Goodwin Christopher
91 Fogg William
97 Worthington Florence
99 Nancollas Edward
101 Halliwell Thomas
103 Wilson John
109 Bromilow George
111 Chadwick Noel
111 (Back) Ormrod Alan
113 Ward Frank
115 Gregory Alfred
117 Holgate Raymond
119 Myers Edwin
121 Crook Emily
123 Ashcroft William
125 Ashurst Mary A
127 Balmer Margaret
129 Boardman Horace
131 Parkinson Clifford
133 Ince James
135 Grimes William H
137 Barker Thomas
139 Lowe George
141 Kneale Frederick I
143 Peters William
145 O'Neill Mary A
145 O'Neill James V
147 Green Frederick
149 Woodhall George
151 Curran Robert J
153 Kennedy Norman
155 Eckersley Cyril
157 Brown Joseph E
159 Bennett Alice F
161 Richings Richard E
163 Sharples Walter
165 Gara Edward
167 Adams Alice
169 King Thomas
171 Greenlees Walter
173 Smith Thomas
175 Taylor Horace
177 Bould Constance G
179 Robinson Doris
181 Newman Frank
183 Hopper Edith L
185 Darbyshire Carl B
187 Woods Peter D
189 Markey Frederick
191 Hutchinson Horace
193 Cain Thomas
195 Wareing Samuel
197 Carter George
199 Freeman James
201 Grimshaw Kenneth
203 Lemin George
205 Prior John
207 Cobley Thomas
209 Potter Henry
211 Benson George L
213 Cunliffe Harry
215 Dennett Benjamin
215 Dennett David
217 Parr Florence L
72 Melling William P
74 Mason Charles
76 Parkinson Maud
78 Curran Rupert
80 Worsley William
82 Fields Gerard
84 O'Loughlin John
86 Haddock John
88 Myers Roland
90 Gore Benjamin
92 Kennedy Florence
94 Murphy James
96 Dickinson Elsie
98 Sudworth Clifford
100 Goulding Jane
102 Walsh Samuel
104 Gibson Joseph
106 Gibson James
108 Ilsley Mary A
110 Price Thomas J
112 Mason Joseph J
114 Catterall James E
116 Ellis James
118 Darbyshire Alan
120 O'Shea Patrick G
122 Roscoe William
124 Berry Reginald
126 Clements Eliza
128 Alker Edith E
130 Marron Francis
132 Longworth Elizabeth E
134 Joynt John
136 Mason Walter
138 Birchall Richard
140 Wilkinson Mary A
142 Miller William
144 Morgan Alfred
146 Melling Anne
148 Jolley Doris
150 Barton Rachel
152 Ormshaw Peter
154 Cartwright Frank
152 Ormshaw Harriet
198 Graham Ethel M
200 Pierce Sydney
202 Ryding Doris
204 Millgan Harry
206 Close Richard
208 Warwick Robert M
210 Parkinson Stanley

BEECH HILL LANE (Beech Hill Ward)

1 (Woodhouse Farm) Simmons John W
2 (Woodhouse Farm) Mitchinson Noah
47 Newton Granville K
49 Goulding William
51 Finney Robert
53 Hall Nathaniel
55 Day Jessie
57 Day Mary J
59 Hilton Norman T
61 Hughes Albert
63 Greenwood Colin
65 Booth Mary A
67 Foy Michael
69 Worthington Clifford
71 Ormesher Alfred
73 Livesey Margaret
75 Redford Marian
77 Ainscough Harold
79 Hembrough Anne
81 Bates William
83 Asley John
85 Thomas Bernard
87 Gore Sydney
89 Mort Thomas K
95 Almond Francis
113 Worthington Royston
115 Marshall Thomas H
117 Monks Richard
119 Osborne George
121 Taylor Albert
123 Johnson Lily
125 Harding Cyril
127 Marrow Marjorie A
129 Sharrock Robert W
131 Gibson Edna
131 Gibson Robert
133 Ainscough John I
135 Blackledge James
137 Holland Mary H
139 Rigby William G
141 Parr Mabel
143 Shaw Joseph
Beech Tree Hotel
Farrimond John W
42 Craimer John
44 Ashurst James
46 Fisher John L
48 Williams Roy
50 Buckley James
52 Keegan Joseph
54 Livesey Terence J
56 Silcock William
58 Disley William
62 Cliff Maureen
64 Stanley Cyril C
66 Porter John
68 Monks Richard
70 Disley Percy
72 Marsh Edward
74 Gray James R
76 Pryle Thomas
76 Pryle Deborah E
80 Rigby Gerrard
82 Benfold Thomas
84 Boulton Catherine M
86 Moss James
88 Green Frederick
90 Crone Kenneth B
92 Phillips Rosetta
94 Halligan Lucy A
96 Cunliffe Graham
98 Buckley Thomas
100 Dawber Richard
102 Uttley Thomas
102A Hart Martha
104 Brown Hilda
104A Shacklady Nellie
106 Stoppforth Arthur
108A Cornish John
106A Thompson James
110 Belshaw Clifford
112 Brown James
116 Walker James E
118 Read Geoffrey T
120 Connolly Frank
122 Robinson Ella
122 Bendelow Roy
122 Bendelow Margaret E
124 Webster Charles
124 Webster Gladys
132 Carson Mary
134 Birchall James
136 Perry John
138 Shepherd Harold
140 Roscoe Anthony
142 Woods Walter
144 Armstrong Norman
146 Blackhurst Anthony
148 Bolton Margaret
150 Rhead Albert
152 Farrimond Ernest
154 Britnell John L
156 Blackhurst Joseph
158 Baker Arthur
160 Houghton Robert
162 Moss Thomas
164 Stock Joseph
166 Bentham Frederick
168 Humphries William

BELGRAVE CLOSE (Highfield Ward)

7 Mutch William
8 Tennant Roy

BELLE VUE STREET (Rose Hill Ward)

Ravine Club
Stonier Vincent S

BELLINGHAM AVENUE (Whitley Ward)

1 Rowe Richard P
3 Hanson Henry
5 Nelson James B
7 Lowe Margaret
9 Turner Anne
9 Turner James B
11 Webster Richard
6 Dyke Frederick H

BELLINGHAM DRIVE (Whitley Ward)

1 Prescott James
2 Leach Mabel A
Bellingham Cottage
Hargraves Rex

BELVEDERE PLACE (Poolstock Ward)

2 Bennett Ellen
4 Brown Henrietta
6 Peet Beatrice
8 Howarth Mary
10 Atherton Gladys
12 Daniels Frederick
14 Patman Isabel B
16 Jones Eric
18 Barber Frederick
20 Hewitt Mary E
22 Spencer Emily
24 Hyland Ellen
26 Jones Gladys
28 Price Dennis
30 Dickinson Ian C
32 Marsh James
34 Rudd Peter
36 Anderton Ellen
38 Ibbotson Mary A
40 Brooks John
42 Lawson Elizabeth
44 Huxley William H
52 Dowling John
54 Ward Roy

BELVOIR STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Lowery George
3 Mitchinson James
5 Leonard William
7 Bennett Thomas
9 Dutton Sarah
11 Gerrard Robert
13 Goulding David J
15 Cafferty Bridget

BENTINCK STREET (Highfield Ward)

3 Jones George
5 Foster Thomas
7 Taylor Graham
9 Platt Albert
11 Marrow Frank
13 Lyons William A
15 Hornby Graham W
17 Atherton Isaac
19 Higham Peter
21 Wilkinson Joseph A
2 Howarth John
4 Ryan Frederick
6 Stewart Joseph
8 Wilkinson Michael
10 Johnston Brian A
12 Molyneux Ernest
14 Hanley Michael O
16 Hughes Owain C
18 Melling James
20 Whalley Robert
22 Walker Donald
24 Foster Frank
26 Fairclough Clifford
28 Oliver John
30 Donaldson Brian V
32 McClarence Francis M

BERESFORD STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 Sheridan Elizabeth
3 Willis John G
5 Clegg Reginald
7 Caldwell Margaret
9 Marshall Terence
11 Barrow Joan
2 Isherwood Eunice
4 Asson John
6 Aspinall Robert
8 Belshaw Clifford
10 Hughes Kenneth
12 Garrett William E
14 Tickle Anne
16 Aldred Roy J

BERWICK PLACE (Whelley Ward)

1 Berry Clifford
3 Jackson George
5 Bilsborough Thomas
7 Storey Allan
9 Houghton James
2 Liptrot Robert
4 Gardner Ruth
6 Spencer James H
8 Thomason John W
10 Owen Sarah

BEVERLEY ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Johnson John H
3 Melling James
5 Walker William
9 Freeman Arnold
11 Kearsley Joseph
13 Fairclough Catherine
15 Parr Thomas
17 Eccleston Mary
17A Robb James
19 Freeman Joseph
19A Morley John E
21 Gaskell William
23 Hornby William
25 Longmire Thomas
25A Cullen Beatrice M
27 Taylor Frank
29 Gill Robert
31 Kilroy Margaret
31A Causey John
33 Glover Sydney
35 Kelly Marion
37 Connell Terence
39 Boyd John
41 Taylor William
43 Riley William
43 Riley Mary
45 Dickinson Henry
47 Goulding John
49 Taylor Charlotte
51 Townshend Thomas
53 Cubbin Matthew
55 Davies Catherine
55A Davies Henry
57 Crook John
59 Hamilton John
61 Hamilton Margaret
61A Markillie John D
2 Smith Arthur
4 Gibson Henry
6 Havard Joseph
8 Hodgkinson Joseph F
10 Yates John D
12 Lyden Anthony
14 Whitfield Florence
16 McMullen James
18 Croft Arthur
20 McMahon John
22 Whelan Ronald
24 Pape Dorothy
24A Braddock Eric W
26 Ainscough James
28 Worthington Thomas
30 Arkwright Robert
30A Reddy John
32 Lowe James
34 Hamilton John W
36 Duggan Albert
38 Jones Kenneth
40 Horan Joseph
42 Kenyon David
44 Causey Frank
46 Berry Francis E
48 Summers Ronald
50 Summers Oskell
52 Cartwright Robert
54 Waite John

BILLINGE ROAD (Rose Hill Ward)

7 Crook Arthur
9 Moorfield John
11 Margaret John
13 Charnock Brian
17 Gallop Reginald
19 Senior Ernest
21 Mathewson Laurence
23 Holland James
25 Cox Thomas
27 Rostron Janet A
29 Edwardson Richard
31 Walls Robert
33 Hurst Isaiah
35 Ascroft Joseph
37 Tennant Stanley
39 Glover Benjamin
41 Ainscough Polly
43 Adamson Harold
45 Adamson Lilian
47 Sellars Alice
51 Dunsmuir William
53 Martlew Harriet
55 Sellars Roy
57 Lowe Thomas
59 Smith Thomas
61 Lyon Thomas
63 Higham Beatrice E
65 Ward Brian J
67 Foster Frederick
69 Woodcock Mary A
71 Harris George
73 Halliwell Derek
75 Smart Edwin T
77 Adamson Kate
79 Rudd William
81 Melling Samuel
83 Kennedy Edward
88A Jones Trevor
89 Aspinall Leonard
91 Yates Thomas
93 Davenport Anne M
95 Shepherd Richard
97 Marsden Sydney
99 Atherton Richard
101 Sharrock Maud
103 Birks Frank
105 Marsden Francis T
107 Eaves Trevor
109 Atherton John H
111 Hodgetts Adam
113 Ashurst William
115 Cheetham John
117 Shepherd John A
119 Ashurst Roland
121 Calland William
123 Heaton Mary
125 Skellon Thomas
127 Carruthers Frank
129 Jones Kenneth
131 Bolton David J
133 Atherton Richard E
135 Marshall James
137 Morgan James V
145 Heaton Charles
147 Jones Benjamin
149 Halsall William
151 Bradshaw Louise
151A Senior John
151B Hunter Theresa
153 Lawson Woodville
155 Lawton Robert D
157 Lawrenson Mavis
159 Winstanley Thomas
161 Charnock Charlotte
163 Heaton Peter
165 Large Henry
167 Leigh Ellen
169 Catterall William
171 Rutter Alan
173 Parkes Herbert
175 Barton Margaret J
177 Whalley Arthur
179 Simm Frank
181 Grimes James
183 Ashurst Robert
185 Foster Bernard R
187 Kettle Herbert
189 Gore Isabella
191 Roby May
193 Gibbons Arthur
195 Whiteley Lily
197 Boyle Eileen
199 Oakley John A
201 Vaughan Geoffrey C
203 Davies Francis
205 Walsh John R
207 Rayner Samuel
209 Pearson Clifford
211 Rotherham Catherine
213 Lythgoe James
215 Maloney John R
217 Farrall Susannah
217 Farrall John
219 Winstanley Margaret
221 Summers Brian
223 Walker Jack
223 Walker Gladys
225 Lowe James
227 McNamee James
229 Barton Simeon
231 Calderbank Ellen
233 Lawrenson Alan
235 Murphy Agnes
237 Jones Alice
239 Jepson Sarah
241 Craven John
243 Wilson Frederick
245 Taberner Richard
247 Taberner Ernest
249 Owens Edward H
251 Parkes Ronald
253 Topping Thomas
255 Orme Mary
257 Jones Ernest
Highfield Gardens
Shepherd John
259 Simm Thomas
259 Eatock David W
261 Aspey Richard
263 Fishwick James
265 Marwood George M
273 Gee Kenneth
277 Gaskell Margaret
279 Fairhurst Gladys
281 Cook Reginald
283 Brown Walter
289 Cunliffe Alan

BILLINGE ROAD (Highfield Ward)

301 Senior Reginald
1 Gaskell Mary E
2 Walker Harry
3 Holcroft Frederick
4 Walker William
5 Shaw John
6 Gee Mary
7 Ashurst John B
321 Horne Douglas
323 McNally James
349 Taylor George H
351 Jarvis Gladys
353 Gregory Neil
357 Hodgson Horace
359 Moore Henry
361 Gee Jennie
363 Topping Edward
365 Hampson Catherine M
367 Winstanley Thomas
369 Swift Charles F
371 Grimes John J
373 Heaton John C
375 Smith James A
377 Crook Hugh C
379 Ackers George
381 Nicholson William
383 Rhodes Edith
383 Rhodes Arnold
385 Simm John R
387 Massey Elizabeth
389 Holt Thomas R
391 Simm Violet A
School House
Ashurst George

Wildes Cottages
1 Hulme James A
2 Dickinson James T
3 Gaskell Harry
4 Shaw Mary
5 Connelly Cyril
6 Billington Roy
7 Cross John

BILLINGE ROAD (Rose Hill Ward)

2 Rowbottom Harold
4 Taberner James W
6 Gaskell Anne
8 Ackers Cicely
10 Derbyshire Henry L
12 Selby George
14 Cox William
16 Williams John H
18 Mawdesley Jospeh
20 Jukes John
22 Smith Muriel W
24 Hogarth Marie E
26 Braithwaite Richard W
28 Riley Thomas
30 Parkinson Richard
32 Lynch Joseph M
34 Foster Malcolm
36 Fishwick James
38 Tighe James M
40 Spencer David L
42 Hardman William
44 Jonson Kevin G
46 Brooks Ivy
48 Meadows Thomas
50 Broxson John
52 Sharrock Laura M
54 Ainscough John
56 Hart Charles P
60 Holmes Thomas
62 Houghton Margaret
64 Matthewson Margaret S
66 Ashton Mary E
66 Weston Audrey
66 Weston Frank
68 Potter Esther
70 Wood Thomas
72 Littler Jane
74 Lloyd Olive
76 Thompson Albert
78 Burrows Arthur
80 Wood Doris
82 Williamson Thomas
84 Benson Ronald
86 Littler James T
88 Belcher Robert F
90 Dean Nellie
94 Foster Frederick
96 O'Malley Thomas
98 Foster William
102 Stockley Alice
104 Birchall Catherine
106 Twigg Edward
108 Ormesher John
110 Bell James
112 Banks Jonathan
114 Charnock James
116 Walker Beatrice
118 Dodgin James
122 Roden Herbert
124 Lowe James A
126 Hilton Amos
128 Foster Henry
130 Bootle Catherine
132 Wood William G
134 Rowe John
136A Law Edith
138 Smart Monica
138A Coulshed Cyril
138B Clark Thomas
146 Daley Henry
150 Arundel Reginald
156 Taylor Frank A
158 Ashcroft Henry B
160 Hirst Annie
162 Liptrot Sarah E
164 Welsby Nellie
166 Loughnane Vincent A
168 Atherton John R
170 Atherton Charles
172 Lockyer Frank
174 Vallis Ernest E
176 Little William
178 Bowder Percy
180 Thomas Samuel
182 Birchall Paul
186 Marsden Norman
188 Precott Alan
188 Prescott Rosita
188 (Back) Stretton Herbert
192 Bolton Norman
194 Bolton Robert N
196 Marsh William R
198 Harring Cyril
202 Foster Ada I
204 Coleman Alfred
206 Owens Eric
208 Crompton Joseph T
210 Winstanley Thomas
214 Redfren Simeon
216 Taylor James
226 F Glover Barry
228 Dalton Doreen
240 Roby Frank
242 Curless Thomas
244 Daniels Alfred
246 Mapson William
248 Mapson Albert
250 Kelly Thomas
252 Hilton Thomas
254 Clarke Walter
256 Jones Alice
258 Lea Thomas
260 Unsworth James
262 Heaton James D
264 Richardson John
266 Keen Derek
268/270 Darbyshire Herbert
272 Callaghan Henry
272 Callaghan Dorothy
274 Stanley Patience
280 Makin Geoffrey
282 Bradbury William
284 Leach George
286 Barton Harry
288 Hickson Ernest A
290 Boardman Norman
292 Barton John

BILLINGE ROAD (Highfield Ward)

Lower Fold 11
Campbell Mary
Iona
Gaskell Harold E
The Vicarage
Smith Robert I
378 Monaghan Ellen
380 Alker Ernest
382 Melling Anne
384 Boardman Thomas
388 Cobley Joseph
390 Jepson George
392 Bayman Harry C
394 Atherton Margaret
396 Taberner John
398 Fairley Hannah
400 Ashall Ethel
402 Mardie Alan
404 Winstanley William
406 Thomas Norman
408 Melling Thomas
410 Starkey Margaret A
412 Longmore Kenneth
414 Cobley William
416 Starkey Joseph T

BIRCH STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 Nelson William
3 Stewart John
5 McCormick Robert J
7 Housley Thomas
9 Moss Jean
11 Cooke Edward
13 Hatton John E
15 Mather John T
17 Eaborn Thomas J
19 Charnock Annette
21 Roberts Albert
23 Ward Eva A
25 Sollars Clarence J
27 Pepper Ernest
29 Simms William
31 Fairclough William A
33 Walsh Richard
35 Payne Wthel
37 (Flat 2) Littler James E
2 Hannon Roy
4 Sanderson Alice M
6 Chatterley Francis
8 Hilton James
10 Malley Alice
12 Barnes Harriet
12 Maggs Charles
14 Griffin Arthur J
16 Miller Bertha
18 Atherton George
20 Jackson Ethel M
22 Lowe Edith
24 Akister William M
26 Moss William
28 Green William H

BIRKETT BANK (Whelley Ward)

3 Delve William
5 Shirley James
7 Beesley Joseph
9 Lowe James
11 Green Stanley
13 Halliwell Albert
13 Halliwell Francis
15 Higham Christopher
17 Melling James A
31 Richardson George D
33 Quail Francis C
35 Lancaster Robert
37 (Back) Johnson Richard W
39 Wood Marjorie
41 Baron Kenneth
43 Toye Charles J
45/47 Lowe Albert
49 Bibby Marian
51 Houghton Elizabeth A
57 Melling John

BIRKETT BANK (Scholes Ward)

4 R Tomlinson Leo
6 Stothers Clifford
8 Whitehouse Ellen
10 Barrow Mary
12 Brown John
14 Lenagan Anthony
16 Derbyshire George
18 Blackledge Joseph
20 Curless John
22 Farrimond Elizabeth
24 Barnes Henry
26 Goulding John
28 Riley Amanda A
30 Crane Francis E
32 Peet Ernest
34 Hitchen James
36 Jennians Brian
38 Goulding Jane

BIRKETT BANK TERRACE (Whelley Ward)

18 Dutton Joseph L
18 Dutton Margaret

BIRKETT STREET (Whelley Ward)

1 Ashcroft Richard
3 Corless James
5 Bishop James D
7 Topping Peter
9 Wain Harold
11 Goulding Elizabeth
13 Gormally John
2 Isherwood Novello
4 Bowkett Jane
6 Latham Christopher
8 Winstanley Reginald
12 Murphy Olive
14 Bithell William J
16 Peartney James F
18 Birchall Arthur
20 Parr Anne

BISHOPGATE (Swinley Ward)

10 Johnson Ralph N

BLACKTHORN AVENUE (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Bentham Albert
3 Leyland Gerrard
5 Roper George
7 McCardle John
9 Moon Mary
11 Bailey Robert
13 Blake Brian
15 O'Donnell George
17 Roby Thomas
19 Banks James
21 Cordingley John
23 O'Shea Peter
25 Walsh Francis T
27 Gibson Henry
29 McEvoy James
31 Wilcox Harold
33 Molyneux Bernard
35 Birkett Colin
2 Unsworth Edward
4 Charnock Mary
6 Hodgeon Ellen
8 Parkinson William
10 Wood William
12 Deacon Frederick
14 Duncalf David S
16 Clarke Bernard
18 Coyle John
20 Robinson Andrew
22 Meadows Norman
24 Hurst Alice
26 Patmore Ellen
28 Halliwell George B
30 Byrne Brian J
32 Weller Ronald

BLAKE CLOSE (Poolstock Ward)

1 Tait William
3 Hill Frank
5 Grindley Joseph
7 Smith James
9 Summerford Elizabeth
11 Hollis William
13 Broome Michael J
17 Whatley Roger
17 Whatley Elsie
19 Belcher Jane
21 Thomas Abel
23 Milne Ethel
25 Nash Thomas
27 Unsworth Thomas
29 Jones Colin
31 Dickinson Philip
33 Sumner Brian G
35 Winstanley James
37 Coleman Annie M
39 Mann Frederick
41 Bradshaw Ada
43 Ince Margaret
45 Leigh Anne
47 Burns John
49 Leonard Patrick
51 Conlin Winifred
53 Lavin Rita
55 Melling Thomas
57 Prescott Elizabeth
59 Sheppard Jane A
61 Dutton Granville
63 Wimsey James G
65 Dunn Robert
67 Ganapathy Krishna
69 Brown Sarah A
71 Liptrot Frank
73 Draper Sarah A
75 Wood Mary M
79 Davies John F
81 Williams Peter A
83 Hinds Theresa
85 Scriven George
87 Parkinson Robert
89 Ainsworth Margery
2 Topping Violet
4 Warburton John
6 Yates Ethel I
8 Fisher Richard
10 Stroomer Ivy
12 Barnes John F
16 Olurankinse Isaac
18 Molyneux William A
20 Halliwell Ronald
22 Hurst Graham
24 Hodgson Eric
26 Glynn Philip
28 Leyland Michael J
30 Richardson James
32 Cunliffe Henry
34 Dowd Rita
36 Melling Catherine
38 Briody Elizabeth
40 Watkinson John W
42 Green John
46 Byrne Terence J
48 Sinfield Doreen M
52 Hooper John W
54 Simmons Gordon
56 McMahon John
60 Schofield John A
62 Seddon Walter
62 Seddon Norah J

BLENHEIM ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Wareing Richard
3 Taylor Thomas
5 Ashall Harry
7 Aspey Harold
9 Halliwell Robert
11 Fairclough George
13 Bamber Henry
15 O'Loughlin James S
17 Mears Ada
19 Shrives Mary
21 Heath James
23 Holland Stanley J
25 Edwards Herbert H
27 Blackledge Arthur
29 Walsh Lily
31 Carter Alice
33 Nelson Horace
35 Melling Joseph R
37 Hill Edith
39 Baldwin Francis E
43 Penman Lilian
2 Slavin Mary E
2 Smith Terrence
2 Smith Norah
4 Parkinson William
6 Bond Brian
8 Bradshaw James R
10 Johnson John H
12 Mitchell Robert
14 Taylor Harold
16 Martin Peter
18 Layland George
18A Corless William
20 McTighe Lawrence
22 Gough Joseph
24 Crook Eileen M
26 Cunliffe Frank
28 Ashworth George
30 Rowe John
32 Rigby Eva
34 Perry William
36 Darbyshire William
36A Hurst William T
38 Puckering Margaret R
38 Puckering George
40 Brennan Francis
42 Parkinson William
44 Beck Alan
46 Brown Frances
46A Farrimond Frances L

BLUEBELL AVENUE (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Wightman Ethel
3 Jones James
5 Hull George
9 Hurst Abraham F
11 Joynt James
13 Gibson Ernest
15 Porter William
17 Bond Thomas
19 Appleton Charles N
21 Molloy Lucy
23 Joynt Edmund
25 Green Kenneth
27 Phillips Kenneth I
29 Ainsworth Frederick
31 Berry William
33 Lythgoe Joseph
35 Halliwell Charles F
37 Atherton Peter
39 Hastings Thomas
41 Harmer William R
43 Carter H John
45 Keough John
47 Parkinson George P
49 Ashurst Thomas S
51 Sheridan John
53 Green Christopher
55 Fletcher Richard
57 Wareing John
59 Robinson Robert
61 Schofield Henry
63 Seddon William
65 Hughes Harry
67 Birtwistle Eric
69 Galligan Hugh
71 Jeffreys Alwyn
73 Hill Paul
75 Wilkinson Peter
77 Taylor Wilfred
79 Flanagan Henry
81 Walsh John
2 Mitchell William
4 Rigby Pamela G
6 Sheridan James
8 Brownlow Mary
10 Grindley Thomas
12 Holleron George
14 Vernal Stanley J
16 Wood Frederick
18 Joynson Margaret E
20 Aldred Joseph
22 Hogarth Edward
24 Chatteron Edwin
26 Webster Stanley
28 Brown Ernest
30 Bewley Agnes
32 Moffitt William
34 Vernal Joseph
36 Knight Thomas
38 Fields William
40 Holcroft William
40A Robinson Margaret A
42 Liptrot William
44 Curless John P
46 Rigby Anne
46A Havard William I
48 Woolley Arthur
50 Kiney John M
52 Bradbury Margaret
54 McKeon James
56 Brown Thomas
58 Brown Thomas H

BOLD STREET (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Parkinson Harriet
3 Smith Samuel
5 Ascroft John
7 Parkinson John
7 Ormesher John W
9 Whittle Walter
11 Woods Thomas D
13 Owens Robert I
17 Voller Neil D
19 Mayers Frank
21 Hart Derek
23 Leech Eric
25 Brown Thomas A
27 Sadler Stanley
41 Harrison Darrell W
2 Charnock John
4 Kirk Alan
6 Harris Kenneth
8 Vitali Arthur E
10 Whitter David L
12 White James
14 Morgan Gerald
16 Boyers Monica
18 McConville Peter F
20 Atherton Brian J
22 Shepherd John A
24 Turner Dorothy
26 Latham Francis T
28 Cottam John
30 Sabin Vincent
32 Ashall David
34 Rogers Archdeacon A
36 Wilson William E
38 Aspinall Jeremiah
40 Pennington William
42 Farrimond Kenneth
44 Sherratt George
46 Knight Gershom A
48 Bodgers Arthur A
50 Houghton Douglas
52 Gibson Keith
54 Rigby Hadyn
56 Hall James
58 Foreman Kenneth

BOLTON STREET (Whelley Ward)

3 Smith Patience
7 Daniels John
53 O'Shea John
57 Lloyd Mary E
61 Lowe Ethel
10 Oakes Thomas
12 Wood Thomas
14 Taylor Albert
20 Griffiths Frederick
22 Winstanley Elizabeth
24 Allen John K
30 Taylor Roy
32 Shannon Henry
42 Groom Henry

BOMBAY ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Woodcock Ellen
1A Telford Julia
3 Connor James
7 Unsworth William H
9 Morris Joseph
11 Murray Alexander D
13 Tinsley Margaret
13 Tinsley Gerard
15 Butler Mary
17 Kearsley James
19 Puckering Hannah
21 Barber Harold
23 Twigg James
25 Gambles John
27 Jones Leslie
29 Glover Henry
31 Bithell Mary E
33 O'Loughlin Anne
2 Lang John J
4 Ashurst John
4 Ashurst Hilda
6 Rimmer Herbert
8 Prior Robert
10 Griffiths John
12 Sharrock Thomas
14 Myers Henry
16 McDermott Thomas
18 Williams Ernest
20 Long John
22 Klaka Elizabeth E
24 Bailey Terence
26 France Allan
28 Nicholls William
30 Parkinson Thomas
32 Albraitis Vincent
34 Hurst John

BORDEN CLOSE (Whelley Ward)

1 Taylor Alan P
2 Parkinson William k
6 Parker Geoffrey D

BORROWDALE (Lamberhead Ward)

2 Marwood George M
4 Bentham John
6 Byron William

BOSWELL PLACE (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

1 Walsh William
3 Browitt Alfred
5 Evans Horace
7 Baldwin Edward
9 Hilton Myles F
11 Picton Ronald
13 Swift Edwin
15 Redmond John E
17 McCartney Edward
19 Jones John
21 Robson Charles
23 Delaney Dennis
25 Lowe Robert
27 Moreton Francis
2 Melling Ronald
4 Ogden William
6 Hill Thomas
8 Cunliffe Harold
10 Charlton John R
12 Hughes Cyril
14 Glynn Norman
16 Wilkinson Norman
18 Banks George

BRABAZON PLACE (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Lowe Frederick
3 Whalley Edward
5 Cahir Patrick J
7 Horrocks Mary
9 J Knowles Elizabeth
11 Rudd Richard C
13 Gannon Charles
15 Wood John
17 Ratcliffe Thomas
19 West William
21 Twigg Francis T
23 Lee Derek
25 Derbyshire Frank
27 Houghton William
29 McDonald James
31 Foley Martha
31A Corless Alan
2 Roden Edward
2A Mason Joseph
4 Pennington Albert
6 Turner William
8 Mesketh Derek
10 Hersnip William
12 Ready Albert
14 Ashurst Joseph
16 Houghton Bridget
16A Hunt George
18 Bennett Irene
20 Mather Harold
22 Dobson Eric
24 McNicholas Joseph
26 Walker William
28 Carter Samuel
30 Melling John
32 Toohey Richard
32A Stridgeon Colin J
34 Mulligan James
36 Perry John W
38 Walsh Thomas
40 O'Neill Margaret
40A Burton Edward B

BRACKLEY HOUSE (Highfield Ward)

1 Taberner Ameila
2 Garner John
3 Green Margaret
4 Lawson Jesse
5 Thompson Margaret
6 Foster Winifred
7 Mason Edith
8 Hogan Elizabeth A
9 Lomax Edward
10 Latham Thomas H
11 Grimshaw Charles
12 Heaton William
13 Morris Mary
14 Wilson Sarah
15 Johnson Mary
16 Grindley Anne
17 Lowe Phoebe A
18 Bennett Margaret
19 Ashton Doris
20 Howarth Margaret B
21 Wilson Mary A
22 Phillips Nellie
23 Byrne Margaret M
24 Valentine Florence
25 Blackburn Mary
26 Dean Mary A
27 Turner Ellen
28 Craig Margaret
29 Addison William
30 Goghlin Peter
31 Medley Margaret
32 Maugham Martha A
33 Fairhurst Elizabeth
34 Littler Elizabeth
35 Darbyshire Dora
36 Melling Martha L
37 Bailey Ann E
38 Fairhurst Beatrix
39 Bailey Ann E
40 Cartwright Rachel
Warden's Flat
Hughes Harry

BRACKLEY STREET (Highfield Ward)

New Inn
May James

BRADSHAIGH HOUSE (Wigan Lane) (Swinley Ward)

1 Ratchford Margaret
2 O'Neil Elsie M
3 Dunn Frederick
4 Heywood Norah
5 Dawber Martha M
6 Culkin Frederick
7 Kimmins Margaret
8 Rae Ettley
9 Gaskell Thomas
10 Jolley William
11 Maddock Sydney
12 Melling Harry
13 Goulding Alfred
14 Fairhurst Maurice
15 Ode William
16 Robinson Edith
17 Boardman Lily

BRADSHAW STREET (Lindsay Ward)

1 McGowan James
3 Mills Wilfred
5 Dalton Frank
7 McGuinn Frederick E
9 Naylor William
11 Ashton Richard
13 Kennedy Edward
15 Fillingham James
19 Whittle John T
21 Sudworth Brian
23 Ward Margaret A
25 Winstanley David
27 Speakman Dora
29 Green Doris
31 Green Jack
33 Johnson Jack
35 Parkinson Harry
37 Crankshaw Ronald
39 McGarty Ann
41A Crossland William J
41B Higham Thomas
41C Foster Agnes
41D Fenton Ruth
43A Aspinall Edward
43B France Ethel
45A Carter Hugh
45B Heppenstall Albert
47A Tivnan Ann
47B Gaskell Mary
49A Halliwell Hugh
49B Ascroft Thomas
49C Tyrer William
49D McKeown Francis
51 Jolley Vincent
53 Hagerty Colin B
55 Brooks Leonard
57 Tetsill Samuel
59 Webb Emily J
61 Brown John
63 Rimmer James
65 Beesley Harold
67 Stringer Kenneth D
69 Ramsdale Moses
71 Naylor Joseph
73 Foster James
75 Hanks Gordon
4 Lowe Norman S
6 Cartwright Graham
8 Ellison William J
10 Molloy Anne
12 Dickinson Joseph S
14 Willis Ethel
16 Makinson Richard E
18 Stopforth Peter
20 Preston Anthony
22 Bennett Francis
24 Neacy Francis
26 Hesketh Edward
28 Gerrard James
30 Austin Harold
32 Ryan Cecil E
34 Danson Harold
36 Whalley Albert
38 Goulding James
40 McClennan Duncan
42 Lovatt Thomas
42 Lovatt Thomas Jnr
42 Lovatt Mary
44 Markham Alfred
46 Salts Reginald T
48 Farrington Thomas
50 Bootle Alice

Whelley Hospital

McShane Bridie
Taylor Mary
Luke Anita
Kalturie Nirmale
Flat 1
Gupta Subhash C
Gupta Indu

54 Griffiths Peter G
56 Smith William E

BRAMBLE GROVE (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Ascroft Ellen
3 Jones Herbert
5 Grimshaw Ellen
7 Berry Thomas
9 Davies Mary
11 Beddard Mary
13 Lowe Henry
15 Knott Charles
17 Caulfield Edward
19 Parkinson James
21 McNamee K James
23 Marshall John T
25 Grice Albert
27 Williamson William
29 Webster James
31 Lowe Henry
33 Aspey John
2 Croston Henry
2A White Margaret
4 Higham Frederick
6 Waite Albert
8 Ronnay John
10 Davies Thomas
12 Baird Sarah
14 Darbyshire Frederick
16 Warburton Doris
18 McNamara Thomas
20 Foley John
22 Clossick Patrick
24 Holbinson Norman
26 Darby James

BRENTWOOD (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Ralphson Frederick
2 Johnson James
3 Grady Glenn D
4 Mears Arnold

BRIAR ROAD (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Rimmer Roland
3 Ashcroft Matthew
5 Highton Ronald
7 Holding Kenneth
9 Atherton James
9 Murley Richard
11 Skett Harold
13 Tilley William
15 Hampson Eva M
17 Whittle Peter
19 Foster Elizabeth E
21 Cunliffe Jane E
23 Wood John J
25 Melling Edward
27 Wiggins William
29 Hindley Isaac
31 Ashurst Margaret A
33 Winstanley Thomas
35 Collins David
37 Mill Giles
39 Ainscough Joseph
41 Cunliffe Hilda
41 Cunliffe Charles
43 Walters John
45 Bevan James
47 McManus Harriet
2 Long James A
4 Grundy Elizabeth
6 Barker Lily
8 Farrimond William
10 Stubbs Frank
12 Wilding Gordon
14 Chambers Peter
16 Murphy James
18 O'Neill Edward
20 Ashcroft Thomas
22 Eagar Phoebe A
24 Wood James

BRIDGEMAN TERRACE (Swinley Ward)

Claremont
Chamberlain Reginald C
1 Boggis Kenneth W
3 Nolan Mary J
3 Tait Michael H
3 Dillon Elizabeth
6 Grimshaw Anthony
8 Warburton Frank
11 Thornley Lilian
12 Wardle Lilian B
14 (Flat 2) Martlew Frederick
14 Cartmell Peter
15 Tyrer Joseph D
16 Andrews Priscilla
16 Andrews George
17 Pendlebury Harry
19 Tootle Ernest
20 Bamford Harold
22 Gaskell Clara A
27 Lowe Michael E
38 Holding Wesley
43 Latham Thomas H
44 (Flat Over) Myatt Nellie
Mill Cottage
Grainger Derrick

BRIDGEWATER STREET (Poolstock Ward)

2 Booth Agnes

BRINDLEY STREET (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Whittaker Jack
3 Whitehouse Raymond
5 Gaskell Ethel
7 Gaskell Agnes
9 Rawcliffe John J
11 Chamberlain Denis
13 Grindley William
15 Foster Ernest
17 Lowe Harry
19 Davies Roy
21 Hall Margaret K
23 Ashurst Wilfred
25 Bradley Ernest
27 Hamill John
29 Dean John
31 Tither Roy
33 Chadwick Edward
35 Greenall Edward
37 Hopkins Robert A
39 Stevens Ronald
41 Austin Elizabeth
43 Bradley Thomas
45 Bradley Jeffrey
2 Hughes Jack
4 Smethurst Harry

BRITANNIA ROAD (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Cherrington John
1A Woods John E
3 Dickinson Charles W
5 Bromley John
7 Wiggins Joseph
9 Higham John
9 Heaton Thomas
11 Fillingham Margaret
13 McLoughlin James
15 Wilkinson Thomas
17 Ward John
19 Grimshaw Terence
21 Manning Jane
23 Cafferty Thomas H
25 Gibson William
27 Cain John R
29 Bradshaw Thomas
29A Webster Alice
2 Osborne Kenneth
4 Butler Frederick
6 Hart Arnold
8 Hornsey Walter F
10 Mather George
12 Lannon Sylvester
14 Cater George W
16 McAllister Thomas
18 Worrell George E
20 Robb Margaret
20A Moss Charles V
22 Davies Stanley
24 McHugh Hubert
24A Heyes Margaret
24A Heyes John

BROCK MILL LANE

Atherton's Yard
4 Frayne Catherine
6 Hitchen Gilbert
1 Pemberton Harry
3 Holmes Sheila J
3 Holmes Terence B
5 Howgate Donald
7 Fowles Arthur
25 Hodgeon Elizabeth
27 Nicholson Stanley P
29 Brookwell James C
31 Tyrer Sydney
33 Bromley James E
2 Cunningham Thomas
4 Cheetham Richard
6 Greenough Ralph
8 Garston Peter J
10 Houghton Barbara A
12 Partington Frederick
14 Walters Elsie
16 Howes Joan
16 Howes Edward E
18 O'Flaherty Peter
20 Tomlinson Frank
22 Harvey Florence M
24 Ratchford Joseph A
26 Turner Geoffrey J
28 Winnard John F
30 Coulson Michael H
32 Morton Norman
34 Lowe Harold
36 Walker Isobel M

BROOKHOUSE STREET (Scholes Ward)

49 O'Neill Catherine
51 Latham Philip
53 Peet Norman
55 Taylor Harry
57 Aspinall James
59 Spencer Herbert
61 Bentham James
63 Fairhurst Michael T
65 Fairhurst John
67 Egan John
69 Fields Herbert
2 Longstaff Kenneth
4 Foy John
6 Winstanley William
8 Ramsdale Thomas
10 Wareing Mary A
12 Brown Daniel
14 Greenalgh Ronald
16 Gray Horace
18 Parkinson John J
22 Goulding Lilian
24 Heyes Brian P
26 Peoples Harold
28 James Clifford
30 Turner William
32 Taylor Alan
34 Blackburn John C
36 Lenagan William
38 Parkinson Robert
40 Goulding Robert
42 Parsons Grace
44 Valentine John
46 Rodgers Joseph
46 Rodgers Veronica
56 Mallin Mary
58 McVeigh Christopher
60 McLoughlin William
62 Turner Elizabeth
66 Lally Alice
68 Cheetham Frances A
70 Lally Sydney
72 Bibby Anthony
74 Ryan Susan
74A Halliwell Norman
76 Howarth James
78 Ralphson Colin
80 Tyrer Alice
82 Swift Charles
82 Swift Trevor J

BROOKHOUSE TERRACE (Scholes Ward)

1 Kerfoot Joseph
3 Cave Frederick
5 Ryan John
7 Birke Alice

BROOKLAND ROAD (Whitley Ward)

1 Talbutt Roland J
3 Crook John
5 Butler John
7 Hampson Elizabeth R
7 Hampson David H
9 Chapman Thomas M
11 Horne Arthur D
13 Moir Peter S
15 Castlo Peter C
17 Broadberry Edward R
19 Leigh Ronald
21 Lechmere Bernard G
2 Guylee Kenneth E
4 Gaskell Kelvin W
6 Edgar Eric
8 Sherrington David A
10 Huxley Joseph E
12 Dunne Joseph
14 Hall John L
16 Bannister Percy

BROOK LANE (Lamberhead Ward)

1A Grundy Ralph
10 Lee James
12 Marsh Thomas
18 Richards John H
20 Sharrock Wilfred
20 Sharrock Kathleen M
22 Cullen Ernest
24 Topping Gerard
24 Topping Alice
32 Ainscough James
34 Ashcroft Peter
36 Whelan James
38 Fairhurst Harry
40 Taylor Thomas D
56 Liptrot Harry
58 Smith Charles A

BROOK STREET (Highfield Ward)

1 MaGrath George
3 Mack Alice
3 Mack Harold
5 Hughes Harry

BROOK STREET (Poolstock Ward)

9 Beckett Elizabeth
11 Booth Brian
13 Holden William
15 Watkinson Clifford
17 Yates James
19 Forster Edwin H
4 Banks Anne
12 Johnson Kenneth W
12 Johnson Elizabeth E

BROOMHEY AVENUE (Whitley Ward)

1 Thompson William J
3 Leake Florence A
5 Boston James
7 Calderbank Elizabeth
2 Barber Malcolm
4 Clarke Arthur
6 Williams William L
8 Brearley George
10 Milner Thomas
12 Round John
14 Thornton John R
16 Gregory Maude

BROOM ROAD (Newtown Ward)

17 Jones Elizabeth E
19 Robinson Donald
21 Varey Anne
21 Varey Laurence S
23 Swift Patrick
25 Barringer Geoffrey
27 Aspinall Norman
29 Hines Gordon
31 Byrne Reginald
33 Rowan Catherine
35 McDonald John A
37 Morgan Matthew
39 Slevin John
41 Hill Thomas E
43 Summers William
47 Parkinson Esther
49 Shaw Ann
51 Lawton Peter
53 Lord Elizabeth
55 Kelly Mary J
57 Cunliffe Arthur
59 Griffin John J
61 Kinsella Norah
63 Thomas Edward P

BROOM ROAD (Rose Hill Ward)

65 Sharrock James
67 Baldwin John
69 Connelly Mary
71 Gibson Henry
73 Pilkington Ellen
75 Armstrong Robert
77 Atherton James
79 Quinn Thomas
81 Purdham Agnes
83 Brown Mary A
83 Brown June
83 Brown Edward
85 Hanks Alice
87 Barker Thomas
89 Tarsnane John
91 Bond Benjamin
93 Mann John
95 Hill Mary
97 Seddon Joseph G
99 Warburton Anne
101 Heaton Margaret E
103 Parr Ada
105 Merrin Alice
107 Ball Anne
109 Darbyshire Elizabeth A
111 Gaskell Margaret
113 Ryding Reuben
115 Murphy Michael
117 Walsh Edward
119 Foley Martin
121 Molyneux Nancy
123 Connolly Elizabeth
125 Mercer George
127 Prescott Thomas
Bramble House
Jones George A
8 Davies Robert
10 Marron Arthur
12 Ellison Martha
14 Broomhead James
16 Gregory John H
18 Bryan John
20 Summers William
22 Arrowsmith Edward
24 McMahon John
26 Murray James
26 Bryan John
28 Morley Martin
30 Winstanley John
32 Hyland Bernard
34 Bolton Rachel
36 Sharples William
38 Catterall George
40 Ashcroft Gertrude
42 Higham Thomas
44 Adams William
46 Woodward John
48 Merrin Marion
48 Merrin Alan J
50 Atherton Nicholas
52 Kidd Thomas H
54 Corless Harry
56 Darbyshire Robert
58 Price Ann P
58 Price Leonard
60 Finch Jane
62 Ackers Henry
64 Green Mary
66 Stewart Herbert
68 Forshaw Norman
70 Williams Norman
72 O'Neill James
74 Kay Brian
76 Maugham Ronald
78 Bannister Joseph
80 Parkinson Mary E
80 Sharrock Albert
80 Clegg Peter
82 Winnard James A
84 Wilkinson Robert
86 Kay Joseph
88 Halliwell Thomas
90 Griffin Gerard
90 Griffin Anne
92 McNamara Henry J
94 Parr Thomas
96 Banks Sidney
98 Sharpe Edith S
98 Sharpe Roy
100 Seal Richard
102 Leach James
104 Jenkins Robert W
106 Hurst Emily
108 Cumberbatch John
110 Barnes Winifred
112 Tunney Anne
114 Oakes John E
116 Grindley Albert
118 Byrom Sydney
120 Priest Francis
122 Blinkhorn Ethel
124 Humphreys Ernest
130 Tuite John D
126 Sharpe Joseph
128 Woodcock Lily
132 Stephens Ellen
132 Stephens Edgar

BROWNING AVENUE (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

1 Unsworth Joseph
3 Whittle William
5 Jones James
7 McGuigant James
9 O'Neil Francis I
11 Longmire William
13 Fitzsimmons Charles
15 Farnworth Robert
17 W Senior Joseph
17 Senior Alice

BROWN STREET (Poolstock Ward)

1 Halpin Anne
3 Wilsworth Matthew
5 Stanley Leslie

BRYHAM STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Aspinall Thomas
3 McHugh Catherine
5 Boland Bertha
7 Bewley John
9 McMahon Thomas
11 Brennan John W
13 Topping John
15 Baines Joseph
2 Gough Albert
4 Dawber Gerard
6 Johnston Thomas
8 Worthington John
10 Reynolds Mary E
12 Cunliff Anthony
14 Parker Jane
14 Parker Norman
16 Ormshaw John

BUCHANAN ROAD (Newtown Ward)

1 Rigby Thomas
1A Davenport Emily
3 Darbyshire Thomas
5 Allen Thomas M
7 Sheilds Henry
7A Bradshaw Benjamin
9 Wetherby Robert
11 Montgomery Harry
13 Waters Patrick
15 Foster William
17 Walls John J
19 Horrocks George
21 Bilsborough John
23 Collier Robert
25 Bradshaw Thomas
27 Jones Derek
29 McNamara Frank
31 Winstanley Joseph
33 Unsworth Thomas
35 Higham Anthony F
37 White William
39 Loew Frederick
41 Sinclair John R
43 Connell John
45 Jones Albert
47 Ellis Charles
49 Platt James
53 Ready George
55 Brindle Ruth
57 Mcloughlin Terence J
59 Finch Gordon
61 Baldwin John E
63 Ramsdale Joseph
65 Caunce Robert
67 MaGleave Edward
69 Rimmer Cyril
71 Feeney Thomas
71A Crowe Patrick
2 Sheilds William
4 Anderson Mary C
6 Catterall Ada
8 Gorner James
10 Hutchinson Andrew S
12 Winstanley Clara
14 Scaldwell Harriet
16 Hesketh Mary A
18 Phillpotts William
20 Sharrock Margaret S
22 Sinclair Thomas
24 Farrimond Joseph
22 Sinclair Anne

BUCKINGHAM CLOSE (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Dickinson Leslie G
3 Glynn William
5 Riley Hugh
2 Coxhead Joseph C
4 Mawdesley Florence
6 Farrell John J
8 Baxter Thomas

BUCKLEY STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 Turner Ethel
1A Bruton Frederick J
3 Heaton Robert S
3A Wilson Muriel E
5 Walsh William
7 Sharrock Frederick J
9 Webster John
11 Taylor John
13 Turton Doreen
13 Turton Harold
15 Sharrock James

BUCKLEY STREET (Beech Hill Ward)

2 Glover Roy
4 Hutchinson Raymond
6 Pennington Brian
8 Rotherham John
10 Heath William S
14 Day William
16 Whaley Florence A
18 Jones Joseph
20 McGeeney Gertrude
22 Bowman William J
24 Brimelow David
26 Gapp Gerald D
30 Houghton Rachel
32 Gaskell Margaret
32 Gaskell Arthur D
34 Newton Frank

BUCKEY STREET WEST (Gidlow Ward)

2 Hannon Clifford
4 Graham Robina
6 McAllister Joseph
8 Arrowsmith Edward C
10 Hardman Henry
12 Brown Thomas
14 Smallshaw John
16 Lyon Geoffrey
18 Roberts Kenneth N
20 Jameson Ellen
22 Britnell Albert E
24 Williams Clifford H
26 Johnson Thomas
28 McDonald Norman
30 Patrick Beatrice M
32 Higham William M
34 Parsons Charles B
36 Draper Martha J

BUER AVENUE (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

2 Gaskell Thomas B
4 Braddock Norman P
6 Edwardson Ida

BULTEEL STREET (Rose Hill Ward)

1 McQuaid Peter N
3 Hurst Jane B
5 Taylor George
7 Blackledge Bertha
9 Armstrong Anne
11 Bennett William
13 Robinson Amelia
15 Price John
17 Robinson Kenneth
19 Atherton John
21 Pritchard Richard E
23 Gaskell Charles P
25 Cavanagh James
27 Moran Frank
29 Smart Norman
31 Bradley James
33 Banks Clifford
35 Bibby Robert
37 Marsh Thomas
39 Gavaghan Joseph
41 Sell Elizabeth
43 Stirrup Edith
47 Crook Mary L
49 Baldwin Ethel
51 Smart Elizabeth
53 Dennett John
55 Edgar Leonard
57 Halliwell Harold
59 Clarke Ivy
61 Green Mary J
63 Foulkes Anne
65 Breakell Mary
65 Nreakell Sydney
67 Bentham Elizabeth
69 Sixsmith Frederick
71 Dawber William
73 Cook Frederick
75 Bannister Alice
77 Dutton Anthony
2 Thorpe Eric
4 Liptrot Herbert
6 McLoughlin Vincent
8 Moore James
10 Prior William R
12 Sharrock Thomas
14 Keegan John E
16 Armstrong John
16 Armstrong Eileen
24 Roberts Maldwyn
26 Gorman Alice
28 Woods Thomas
30 Hesketh Albert M
32 Wilson George
34 Clayton Mary M
36 Winstanley Frank H
38 Holland Joshua
40 Martindale Mary
42 Atherton Richard
42 Lavin Martin
44 Myers Alfred J
46 Boyle John
48 Fiddler Alice A
50 Collins Hannah
52 Collins Percy
54 Dolan John J
56 Murphy Patrick
58 Farrimond Jack
60 Hesford James H
62 Baxter Roy
64 McDonald Anne
66 Cunliffe Eric
68 Lowe Ernest
70 Houghton Frederick
72 McGrath Elizabeth
74 Birkett Frederick
76 Ball Ernest
78 Rostron Ralph
80 Millington Jessie
82 Stretch Emaily A
84 Causey James
86 Taylor George
88 Rylance Edith
90 Baldwin Margaret
92 Porter Sarah E
94 Dootson Charles
96 Bulpitt Eliza
98 Cox James
100 Warner Eva
102 Sidebottom Martha
104 Lancaster William
106 Philpott John
108 Harmer Catherine
110 Whittaker Joseph
112 Marsh Eric C
114 Ashcroft William
116 Jones Edward
118 Barker Ernest

BURLAND STREET (Newtown Ward)

1 Stubbs William

BURNHAM GROVE (Whelley Ward)

3 Canning James P
5 Gerard Paul
7 Winstanley John
9 Elwill Ronald W
11 Hitchmough Wilfred
13 Baker Richard A
15 Rydill Angus I
2 Jones Andrew
4 Hunt Anthony F
6 Ferber Thomas
8 Deevey Bernard F
10 V Bale David
12 Bibby John
14 Dempsey Peter
16 Clarke David A

BURNS CLOSE (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

1 Rigby James
3 Parkinson Harold
5 Berry James
7 Lythgoe William
9 Augurio Albert
11 Morrell Sarah A
13 Major William
15 Earley Peter
17 Griffiths William H
19 Morgan William
21 Band Robert
23 Forkin Michael J
25 Calderbank Bernard
27 Dagnall James
29 Porter Thomas
31 Pitcher Reuben
33 Devaney Frederick
35 Swift May
37 Halliwell David
39 Green William
41 Barker Clifford
43 Bentley John
45 Topping Elias
47 Hall James
49 Wood William
51 Campbell James
53 Ward Harry
55 Peet John
2 Danson Frank
4 Dickinson Frank L
6 Berry James
8 Mapson Stanley
10 Perry Edward
12 Riley Hilda W
14 Sharrock William
16 Whittle Harold

BUTLER STREET (Scholes Ward)

2 Everitt Edward
4 Roberts William
6 Green Peter
8 Atkinson Henry J
10 Hope Jack
12 Gould Denis

BUTTERMERE ROAD (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Hassett William
3 Ascroft John
5 McCabe Thomas
7 Wetton Albert
9 Orrell Anne
11 Howarth William
13 Anglesea Lois
15 Stubbs Alfred
2 Melling Abraham
4 Wood Samuel
6 Taylor John J
8 Davies John
10 Sedgwick Joseph
12 Swift Roy
14 Bannister Thomas
16 Hall Samue

BYROM STREET (Poolstock Ward)

3 Garside Evelyn
5 Sharrock Robert
7 Marsh Joseph
9 Redford Walter
11 Rainford John
13 Brown Anne
17 Molloy James
19 Shaw John
21 Touhey James
23 Melling Ellen
25 Melling Arthur
27 Green Richard
29 Silcock John
31 Moffitt Kenneth D
33 Witherington Robert
35 Molyneux Brian
37 Chatterley John
39 Holcroft William
41 Shawcross Elizabeth A
43 Melling Herbert
45 Bibby Ann E
47 Ralph Francis H
49 Gould Edward
51 Kearsley Alice
53 Nicholls Richard
55 Foster Julia
57 Ryder Thomas
59 Parkinson Thomas
61 Unsworth John W
63 Horrocks Edward
65 Atkins James
67 Parkinson James
69 Atkins Elizabeth
71 Boardman Robert
2 Cunliffe Leslie
4 Whitter Sarah
6 Kelsall William H
8 Coombes Walter A
10 Davies Carol A
12 Parkinson Geoffrey
14 Ellison Ronald J
16 Edwards William
18 Hamill Anthony
20 Balderson Mary E
22 Duddle Alan
24 Whalley Albert
26 Sheldrake Arthur
28 Prescott Terence
30 Watkinson Cyril
32 Brogan Henry
34 Dennett Jeffrey
38 Fairhurst Charles
40 Peters Margaret
42 McGuire James
44 Jones Allan
46 Gavaghan Rose
48 Patten Walter
50 Charnock Thomas
52 Gregory John C
54 Mather Joseph
56 Catterall James J
60 Hagan Sarah A
62 Hagan John
66 Plimley Nellie
68 Armstrong Mary

Back to Index