Wigan Residents in 1968, Wigan Streets, A

Wigan, A


ABLETT STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 O'Mara Kevin
5 Hurst John
7 Sinclair James

ACACIA CRESCENT (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Latham William
3 Fazackerley Arthur J
5 Prentice Lois K
7 Hurst Albert
9 Melling Gordon
11 Riley Edna M
13 Nornurn Alice
15 O'Neill Mary
17 Tolley John T
19 Cook Herbert
21 Berry Robert
23 Smith Ruth
25 McKay Norah A
27 Wood Alan
29 Markey Peter E
31 Atty Arthur
33 Kearsley Ernest
35 Collins William
37 Taylor Geoffrey F
39 Braddock James E
41 Melling James H
43 Enion Robert
45 Silcock George N
47 Cross John
49 Higham James W
51 Robinson Henry
53 Gaskell James
55 Barton Daniel
57 Shepherd Leslie C
59 Sharrock Thomas
61 Alexander John
63 Atkinson Samuel G
65 Jones Stanley
67 Holland Charles
69 Knowles Elizabeth E
71 Heaton James
73 Critchley William
75 MaGrath John F
79 Cartwright Harriet
81 Gibson Ethel M
83 Gaskell Edwin
87 Taylor John H
91 Jackson Kenneth
93 Seddon George
95 McMahon Agnes
97 Barker Ethel
99 Miller Thomas
101 Gregory James E
103 Birmingham Peter
105 Bishop Frederick
107 Massey Wilfred
109 Dowd John
111 Delaney Francis
113 Lewis Mary
115 Astle John
117 Edisbury Brian
119 Cadman James
121 Cadman James
123 Rutter Henry
125 Schofield Albert
127 Speed James
129 Melling Mary A
131 Chrimes Thomas
133 Hanks John
135 Campbell Philip J
137 Hanks Richard J
2 Heap Norman H
4 Tonge Joseph
6 Holland David
8 Ball Phyllis M
10 Parkinson William
12 Grimes Anne
14 Prescott John
16 Nevin Frederick
18 Cottam George W
20 Holland John
22 Baynham Geoffrey
24 Bissell James
26 O'Brien John M
28 O'Brien Mary E
30 Bragg John
32 Robinson John
34 Barker Sydney
36 Hamill John T
38 Ryan Kenneth
40 Bolton David J
42 Hesketh Matthew
44 Darbyshire James
46 Unsworth James
48 Hannon Emily
50 Naylor Mary J
52 Dennett John
54 Fernan Elizabeth
56 Porter Thomas
58 Grimes Jane
60 Kelly Marion
62 Haslam James
64 McNamara Florence
66 Rourke John
68 Kelly John
70 Hickey Eleanor
72 Woods Thomas
74 Roby Raymond
76 Ricketts William H
78 Atherton Winifred
80 Foy James
82 Cowley Oswald

ACTON HOUSE (Scholes Ward)

1 Booth Robert
2 Shannon Francis
3 Hogg Elizabeth E
4 Martindale May
5 Buckley Elizabeth
6 Holden Edith M
7 Yates Margaret
8 Fairhurst Anne
9 Brown Maude
10 Catterall Alice A
11 Smith Harry
12 Parry Emma
13 Bullough Susannah
14 Johnson Catherine
15 Gibbons Anne
16 Kenny Anne
17 Carter Ellen
18 Halliwell Sarah
19 Mawdesley Alice
20 Wood Ellen
21 Neville-White Edith
22 Coventry Edna M
23 Keenan Catherine
24 Clitheroe Emily
25 Stephens Anne
26 Boardman Margaret A

ACTON STREET (Swinley Ward)

1 Trevena John
2 Connolly Joseph B
3 Entwistle Esther A
4 May William F
5 Walsh Edmund
5A Margan Vincent
6 Phipps Edith J
7 Kelly Francis
8 Windsor Derek J
9 Crossland Anthony
10 Seary Joseph
11 Wade John F
15 Hurst Frederick

ACTON TERRACE (Swinley Ward)

1 Feenery Joseph
3 Sharkey Lawrence
5 Delaney Ernest
2 Curless Harold L

AFGHAN STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Lee William
2 Connelly Margaret
3 Cunliffe Mary E
4 Topping John I
6 Bryan Elizabeth E
7 Parr James
8 Brayshaw Charles E

AIRTON PLACE (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

1 Kearsley Peter
3 Clough Anthony
5 Carter James
7 Naylor Herbert
9 Whittle Harold
11 Dean Shaun T
13 Wilde Herbert
15 Dean William
2 Gregory Harry
4 Thompson David
6 Crowther Alan G
8 Goulding Roy S
14 Hunt Bernard
18 Dawson Ronald

ALBERT STREET (Newtown Ward)

23 Higham Frank
25 Mason Thomas
27 Herterich Derek
29 Bannister Richard J
31 Birkett Stanley
33 France Allen
35 Webster Ronald
37 Blackburn William
39 Connor William
41 Unsworth Frederick
43 Banks Leslie W
45 Winstanley Richard
47 Watmough Norman
49 Keenan Ambrose
51 Leigh Jane A
53 Bowdler Anne
59 Edwards Henry P
61 Hassett Kevin
63 Gaskell Harry
65 Kennedy Bernard
67 Horrocks William
69 Baxter Martha
71 Smith Elizabeth
73 Parkinson Ellis
75 Birkett Ellen
77 Prior James
79 Walker George W
81 Conway James
83 Pouncey William
85 Woodcock John
87 Freeman James
87 Freeman Henry
8 Baldwin Charles W
10 Atheron William
12 Gaskell James T
48 Goggin Lucy
52 Taberner William
54 Davenport Arthur
56 Jones Clara
58A Bithell Thomas
60 Mason Alice
62 Downing Mary
64 Smales George
66 Farrimon Eric
66 Farrimon Diana M
110 Aspinall Sidney
112 Winnard James
114 Penk Thomas
116 Burgess John
118 Hey William J
120 Birkett John
122 Lord-Hatton Harry
126 Humphries Richard
128 Ollerton James

ALDER AVENUE (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Kenny John
3 Clancy James
5 Collier Edith
7 McGirl Joseph
9 Burton Frederick
11 Summerhill Isaac
13 Kearsley Benjamin
15 Long Colin
17 Lowe James
19 Hitchen Herbert
21 Ollerton William
23 Boyers Mary E
25 Kay Margaret
27 Wilding Kenneth
29 Holcroft John
31 Atheron Rhoda
33 Porter George
35 Harrison Clifford
2 Brown John R
4 Moss George
6 Barrie Thomas
8 Scott Alan
10 Whittle Stanley
12 Halliwell Robert
14 Taylor John E
16 Hewlett John W
18 O'Loughlin Bridget
20 Southward Cecil R
22 Makin John
24 Monaghan James
26 Briscoe John
28 Foster William
30 Perkins Florence
32 Round James
36 Rylance Rachel
38 Burrows Thomas
40 White Leonard
42 Winstanley Thomas
44 Underwood Joseph
46 Dobson Edwin
48 Walsh Joseph

ALEXANDRA CRESCENT (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Thompson Harold
3 Thorpe William E
5 Mather Gordon
7 Hickman Keith J
9 Kneller Charles
11 Barrow Harry S
13 Baldwin William
15 Blackledge William
17 Corley James
19 Leigh Harold
21 Lang Rowland R
23 Greenough Harold
25 Steels Warwick
27 Malley Frank
29 Hurst James
31 Lee Leonard
33 Foster Raymond
35 Kelly Oswald
37 Smith Ronald
39 Wilkes Ernest
41 Prior Francis
43 Boyd Helen
45 Coates Kenneth G
47 Green John T
49 Savage George
51 Fishwick Arnold
55 Swift Graham G
57 Walton Christopher J
59 Bradley John P
61 Bennett Hilda M
63 Fleming Ronald
2 Prescott Alfred
4 Lancaster John
6 Brown William
8 Ascroft Norman
10 Walls Cyril
12 Worthington Harry
14 Hook Norman
18 Barlow Sydney
18 Barlow Grace
16 Thomas Jane
22 Thompson John
24 Storr David J
26 Culley Frederick H
28 Whittle John D
30 Champion Thomas B
32 Schofield Victor G
34 Rollins Benjamin
36 Walls George
38 Anderton Ronald C

ALEXANDRA HOUSE (Lindsay Ward)

1 Daniels Frances
1A Jones Horace
2 Molloy Margaret
3 Darbyshire Martha
4 Bannister Mary
5 Simpson Ellen
6 Lowe Mary M
7 Horton Catherine
8 Clough Nellie
9 Woosnam Isabella
10 Hampson Lucy
11 Anderton Rachel
12 Latimer Edith
13 Cadwallader Esther
14 Roscoe Walter
15 Young Alice
16 Rosbottom Mary E
17 Stopforth Edith
18 Bailey Minnie
19 Whittingham Maurice
20 Ormandy Jane
21 Richardson James
22 Williams Percy
23 Hill Robert
24 Hughes Cadwalader W
25 Atherington Mary J

ALEXANDRA STREET (Newtown Ward)

1 Tither Thomas
3 Fairclough William
5 Carter Anne
7 Houghton Jospeh
9 Blackledge Robert H
11 Finch William
13 Wharton James
15 Kay Roy
17 Leigh Walter
19 Gray Horace
21 Baxendale John
23 Liptrot William H
25 Dickinson Henry
27 Whalley Joseph
29 Houghton Elizabeth
31 Catterall John T
33 Griffiths Arthur

ALFRED STREET (Whitley Ward)

1 Martindale Grace
3 Atherton Thomas
3A Stamper John M
5 Haynes Deborah
5 Haynes Norman L
7 Hesketh Richard S
9 Stuckey Conway
11 Latham Sarah
13 Bolton Osmond
15 Reece Ann
17 Murray John
19 Birchall Thomas
21 Aldred Cyril
23 Banks Henry
25 Jolley Jane
27 Telford Doris A
29 Sharrock Eric
2 Dawber Stanley
4 Jolley Donald
6 Buxton Kathleen
8 Price Robert
10 Walsh Elsie
12 Cutter Arthur W
14 Worswick Edward
16 Price Wilfred
18 Reid Leslie
20 Wadsworth Francis G
22 Whitter May
24 Patmore William
26 Taylor James
28 Horner Elizabeth
28 Horner Dennis
30 Bennett Ernest
32 Shaughnessy John P
34 Goulding Frank
36 Burke Thomas

ALGERNON STREET (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

11 Sudworth George

ALKER STREET (Newtown Ward)

1 James Eric
1A Wareing John
3 Campbell Harold
5 Waring Agnes
7 Parkinson Elizabeth
7 Lyons Edward F
7 Lyons May
9 Berry Margaret E
13 Ruddick Doris I
15 Greenhalgh James
17 Hampson William J
17 Hampson Elizabeth
2 Forshaw Ernest
4 Waring Vincent
6 Wharton James
8 Winrow Harold
10 Smith David
12 Fairhurst Joseph H

ALLIANCE STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Fitzpatrick Catherine
2 Murphy James
3 Lowe Margaret
4 Fitzpatrick James
5 Holden Horace
6 Knowles Ernest

ALMOND GROVE (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Hatton Thomas
3 Barlow John H
5 Glennon Hilda
7 Morgan Thomas
9 Taylor Henry
11 Catterall John
13 Mullee David
15 Unsworth Elsie
17 Melling Patrick
19 Evans Arthur
21 Thompson Solomon
23 Leech John H
25 Atherton Jane
27 Dawber John
2 Stewart Ellen
4 Dean James
6 Austin Frederick
8 Hart Francis
10 Belshaw Mary E
12 Dainty Thomas
14 Marsh Catherine
16 Donson Arthur
18 King Frederick
20 Melling Henry
22 MaGrath William
24 Melling William
26 Rayner Henry
28 Clayton Vincent P
30 Carter Thomas
32 Davies Margaret
34 Grundy Norman
36 Darbyshire Thomas
38 Taylor Joseph
40 Maloney Thomas
42 English Mary E

ALSTON ROAD (Whelley Ward)

5 Greenhalgh Marion
7 Warner Bernard
9 Quarmby David P
11 Caveney Michael
4 McDonough Bryan
10 Marks Malcolm S
12 Tomkinson Frank
14 Winstanley Albert E
16 Rycraft Richard
18 Clark John
20 Seddon Albert E
22 Cott Michael
24 Cooper Ronald J
26 Ruddick Walter

AVANLEY CLOSE (Marsh Green Ward)

1 Rawcliffe Ronald
3 Brennan Patrick J
5 Hornby Norman
7 Worsley Graham
9 Ormesher Leslie
11 France William
13 Hird Brian
15 Kirby David J
17 Sherrington Derek
19 Ball James
21 Cottom John B
23 Birkenhead Austin
27 Metcalfe David
29 McEvoy Thomas G
31 Wilcock Maurice
2 Deluce Kenneth
4 Peet Kenneth E
6 Corden Edmund
8 Gibney Ronald
10 Dickinson Jeffrey
12 Dawson Trevor J
14 Harrison Raymond
16 Griffiths Trevor
18 Goulding Francis K
20 West Kenneth B
22 Athererton Graham M
24 Dermott Brian
26 Dowey David
28 Pye Norman E

ALWYN STREET (Lindsay Ward)

1 Holland John
2 Hilton James
2 Coxon Robert M

ALWYN TERRACE (Lindsay Ward)

2 Worthington William W

AMBERLEY CLOSE (Whelley Ward)

1 Powney Arthur L
3 Brookes Benjamin
5 Crooke Allan
7 Roberts Arthur J
9 Wileman Ronald
2 Holloway Leslie A
4 Taylor Kenneth
6 Buxton William G
8 McMahon Roy
10 Stewart Colin

AMBLESIDE (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Baldwin James E
3 Tennant Catherine
5 Crook Edith
7 Makinson Eric
9 Swift Richard
11 Riley Mary
13 Blackledge William G
2 Osborn Ernest W
4 Rutter May E
6 Fishwick Elizabeth E
8 Kearsley James
10 Gibson Walter J
12 Pennington Joseph
14 Fairhurst Thomas

ANDREW STREET (Gidlow Ward)

1 Strong Emily
3 C Eccles John
5 Martlew Thomas
2 Walsh William

ANNESLEY CRESCENT (Highfield Ward)

1 Blundell Robert
3 Barrance Jack H
7 Grundy Harry
9 Patheyjohns Robert G
13 Jones Frederick W
15 Fisher John
17 Taylor Geoffrey C
19 Bickerstaffe Peter
21 McEllenborough Ewen
23 O'Donnell Michael
25 Thompson Eric
27 Bainbridge William
29 Boardman Granville
31 Griffiths Griffin R
31 Griffiths Marion
2 King Brian
4 Unsworth Ronald
6 Moloney Brendan J
8 Sleightholme Paul F
10 Pitman David A
12 Farrimond Kenneth
14 Thompson George
18 Myler Lawrence
20 Armstrong Alan
22 Higgins John
24 Bell Malcolm I
26 Howard David J
28 McCoy Peter J
32 Fegan Joseph P
34 Kelly Gerald
36 Green Leonard
38 Boardman David
40 Hardcastle Vincent D
44 Holden John J
46 Roughley John
48 Hutchinson Alan H
52 Williams Michael J
54 Edwards Ronald
56 Scott Peter R

ANSDELL ROAD (Rose Hill Ward)

1 Gibson Roy
3 Lawrence Alan
5 Raby Wilfred
7 Swift James
9 Roby Brian
11 Haselden Francis J

ANSON PLACE (Marsh Green Ward)

3 Twigg Charles
5 Gibson John R
7 Bissell Elizabeth
7A Dainty Peter
9 Pearson Thomas
11 Fish John
13 Glover Thomas
15 Arrowsmith Derek J
17 Barton Oliver T
19 Wood Harold
21 Marcroft Henry
23 Ainscough Thomas
25 Burrows Joseph B
19 Wood Catherine
27 Long Norman
29 Torkington Jack
2 Leach Ronald
4 McGrath Freda
4 Cassidy Richard
4 Cunliffe Linda S
6 Fletcher William H
6A Fletcher Thomas R

ANSON STREET (Newtown Ward)

2 Winnard Jack
4 Hawthorne Alan
6 Green Elizabeth E
8 Lancaster Percy
10 Naylor Arthur
12 Mather Walter
14 Hawthorne Joseph F
14 Hawthorne Florence J
16 Lythgoe Mary
18 Foster Thomas
20 Farrimond Mary
22 Redford Thomas
24 Dawber Jack
26 Lowe John

ANTRIM CLOSE (Highfield Ward)

2 Fenton Francis
4 Roberts George W

APPLETON STREET (Poolstock Ward)

19 Marginson Minnie
21 Shawcross James
14 Touhey Sarah E
16 Kearns Derek

ARDERN STREET (Lindsay Ward)

1 Fox Thomas
3 Grundy Derek
7 Quigley William
7 Quigley Jane
9 Foster Richard
11 Barker John
2 Salmon Ellen
4 Evans Arthur
6 Moore Percy
8 Bulpitt Eli
10 Cotterill Alan
12 Leech Margaret
14 Armstrong John

ARGYLL STREET (Newtown Eard)

1 Catterall Thomas
3 Darwell Derek
5 Sayer John
7 Pickup George W
9 Jarema Karol S
2 Curwen Frank
4 Clarke William
6 Melling Thomas
8 Bradshaw Ernest
10 Cumberbatch William
20 Swift Alice
22 Tickle Thomas
24 Sellars Eric
26 Lester John
28 Freeman Charles
30 Hill Herbert
32 Illidge John
34 Flemming Ralph
36 Heyes Norman
38 Flemming Jean
40 Ashton James
40 Ashton Marjorie
44 Southworth Francis P
46 Clacton Alfred W
48 Winstanley William
50 Kavanagh Peter

ARUNDEL STREET (Lindsay Ward)

1 Britton Peter
3 Wood Mary E
5 Robinson Francis
7 Maloney Peter
11 Finney Alfred S
15 Howarth Albert
17 Bolton Eric
19 Hughes Alfred
21 Bannister Thomas
4 Berry David B
6 Gregory Agnes
8 Winstanley Henry
10 Dickinson Harold
12 Heyes Raymond

ARUNDEL STREET (Newtown Ward)

1 Haycock George L
3 Knowles Jack R
7 Hayton Margaret
9 Halliwell Frederick
15 Thorpe Edward
19 Charnock Thomas
21 Charnock Derek A
23 Birkett Matthew
25 Bradshaw Elizabeth A
27 Winstanley William A
29 Somers James
31 Walsh Malcolm
33 Hewitt Mary
35 Ashurst George
37 Just Brian
39 Williams Leslie
41 Boyle Thomas
8 Cavanagh Peter C
10 Bradshaw Harold
12 Brookes Kenneth
14 Halsall Thomas
16 Quinlan John
18 Smith Vincent
20 Flemming James
22 Cunliffe Ada
24 Lynch Thomas
26 Clancy Anne
28 Robinson William
30 Bolton John
32 Ramsdale John D
34 Moran Terence
36 Derbyshaire Roy
38 Jones Gerrard

ASCROFT AVENUE (Beech Hill Ward)

1 Halliwell Ellen
3 Cheetham William
5 Longmire Albert
7 Clark Thomas
9 Sheridan Jane
9 Sheridan Joseph
11 Lucas Leslie G
13 Hugill Brian
13 Hugill Brenda
15 Green Ellen
17 Barnes Jane
19 Almond William F
21 Gore Robert
23 Lloyd Edward
25 Porter John
27 Riley Bryan
29 Kilmartin Joseph
31 Blackburn Isabella
33 Bishop William
35 Monks John
37 O'Neill George
39 Taylor William
41 O'Connor Michael
43 Hassall Emma
45 Baxter Sarah
47 Winstanley Jane
49 Jackson Eva
2 Piper Harold
4 Devine Elizabeth
6 Rigby Sybil
8 Marsh Edward
10 Pritchard Joseph
12 Hilton Roy
14 Johnson Robert M
16 Norris Richard L
18 Litherland John
20 Hilton William
22 Crowden Thomas J
24 Robinson Thomas
26 Mulqueeney Thomas
28 Smith Thomas
32 Holmes Ernest
34 Robinson James
36 Bennett Arnold
38 Jones Arthur
40 Sharp Frank
44 Johnson Thomas
48 Thompson Ronald S
50 Worthington Ruth
52 Turczynski Waslaw
54 Quinn Thomas
56 Lucas Robert
58 McMullen John T
60 Conway Catherine
62 Greenall Harry
64 Sheils John T
66 Leyland Arthur
68 Prior Joseph
70 Cavanagh Thomas

ASCROFT STREET (Scholes Ward)

1 Walsh William
3 Livesey Sarah A
5 Trowbridge George
7 Rooney Sarah J
9 Griffin Alice
11 Sharrock Robert
13 O'Neill Alfred
15 Cox James
17 Rutter Horace
2 Piggott Thomas
4 Westhead Arthur
6 Conway Matthew
8 Darbyshire Alice
10 Culshaw John
12 Darbyshire Clifford
14 Hodkinson James F
16 Brennan James

ASHBOURNE AVENUE (Whelley Ward)

1 Wilson Colin
3 Jones Arthur
5 Penkman Ernest
7 Fish John
9 Causey Brian
11 Brandwood George F
13 Mason Francis
15 Ashall John
17 Taylor Robert V
19 Nurdin Terence
23 Taylor Joseph
25 Barrington Norman
27 Gibson John
29 Briggs Charles E
31 Lestrow Charles J
45 Brodsham William
47 Rowe Peter D
49 Mills James K
51 Cottingham Clive R
55 Garrington Norman
2 Whittle Graham
4 Callan David R
6 Baldacchino Maurice
8 Thornley Alan
10 Swann Henry
12 Dickinson Stanley
14 Ridgway William G
16 Hamilton Albert
18 Appleton James
20 Curless Edward
22 Hamill Nicholas D
24 Halliwell Andrew
26 Burtchaell James H
28 Christopherson Richard
30 Jones James R
32 Peel Lawrence
34 Harper Victor R
36 Brookfield Samuel
38 Armstrong John E
40 Hodkinson John G
42 Barnes Alan
44 Pidgeon Thomas
46 Farrell Patrock
48 Banks Joseph

ASHDALE ROAD (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

1 Harrison Francis
3 Aspinall Roy
5 Leach Francis C
7 Gregory Joseph
9 Cotton Solomon
11 Birchall Ronald
13 Chamberlain Roy
15 Bentham Leslie
17 Finch Alan
19 Birkett Norman
2 Worthington Albert
4 Cotton Raymond
6 Ratcliffe Robert T
8 Atherton Frank
10 Kenny Charles
12 K Jackson Leslie
14 Fairbank John
16 Thorpe Alan
18 Mayers William
20 Livesey Kenneth
22 Harrison Clive
24 Hastings John
26 Massey George A
28 Manning Alfred
30 Chadwick Alan

ASHFORD RISE (Whitley Ward)

3 Ellwood John
9 Harrison Kevin
4 England John D
8 Rigby Thomas
10 Birchall Colin
12 Parker Stanley
14 Joynt Kenneth
16 Morton William D
18 Taylor William

ASHLAND AVENUE (Swinley Ward)

1 Fitzgerald Patrick
3 Johnson Edith M
5 Foy Peter J
7 Whittle Ronald J
9 Buckley Beatrice M
11 Drane Kathleen M
13 Tarpey Mary
13 Ainscough Michael B
13 Ainscough Alice
15 Wilkinson Sydney
17 Smith Winifred
19 Coxhead Stanley
2 Hartley Lily
2 Hartley George
2 Robinson John
4 Belcher Henry
6 Smith Thomas A
10 Cox Edward
12 Southern Colin B
14 Halliwell Brian
16 Ilsley George
18 Moore Mary
20 Hutchings William

ATHERTON STREET (Newtown Ward)

6 Ormshaw Harry
8 Halliwell William
10 Atherton Thomas
12 Jackson Jane
14 Ascroft Eric

ATHOLL GROVE (Worsley Mesnes Ward)

1 Bragg Ronald
3 Murray Joseph M
5 Howard Michael
7 Brennan John
9 Holland Daniel J
11 Evans Glyn D
13 Clappison Alan G
15 Farley James
17 Devlin Michael J
19 Mallon Paul
21 Hesketh Roy
23 Cowell Richard T
27 Hughes John D
29 Crook Sydney R
31 Jones Martin J
33 Port Frederick T
35 Andreassen David A
37 Wilson James T
39 Cust Stanley R
41 Murray John A
43 Ball Thomas
2 Johnson Douglas
6 Higham John J
8 Booth Eric A
10 Cain Jonathan
12 O'Grady Michael
14 Helm Ronald
16 Parry Norman S

AVENUE (THE) (Swinley Ward)

1 Evans Arthur J
3 Faulkner Olive M
5 Rigby Arthur W
7 Higham Harold
9 Bamber Anne C
9 Bamber Leo A
2 Tickle May
4 Maguire Arthur J
6 McDonald James
8 Hall Arthur S
10 Blan William

AVONDALE ROAD (Swinley Ward)

9 Jackson Geoffrey
11 Carroll John
13 Maxwell Arthur
13 Greenhalgh Kevin R
15 Hogan Gerald
17 Pearson Millicent
19 Gordon Joseph H
21 May Peter G
23 Hall Ellen
23 Hall William
25 Ratcliffe William T
27 Gillooly Joseph
29 Grundy Albert A
31 Culkin Elizabeth A
33 Watkinson Florence
35 Jackson Jane
37 Jackson Robert P
39 Wheatley James
41 Knowles Arthur
43 Peacock Margaret
45 Unsworth Leonard
47 Robinson Joseph E
49 Oliver Edward
51 Blackledge Lydia
16 Birch James C
18 Wallwork Harry
26 Morris Stanley W
28 Rainford Wilfred M
30 Ratcliffe William T
34 Davies John M
36 Hurst George
38 Beard George
40 Moore Alec
42 Rainford James
44 Green Douglas
46 Spencer John
48 Lindsay John
50 Fearn Peter D
52 Clark John
54 Hitchens Herbert E
56 Monks John

AVON ROAD (Lamberhead Ward)

1 Gregory Henry
3 W Swain Brian
5 Jones Leonard
7 Tudor John
9 Gladwin Frank
11 Wilkinson John
13 Simm William J
13 Gregson Denise A
13 Gregson Doreen A
15 Barker Thomas
17 Corless Thomas
19 Lanyon Alfred J
21 Grundy Robert
23 Moxham Wilfred A
25 Banks William
27 Winstanley Barbara
29 Foster Andrew
31 Kelly Ethel
33 Evans Alfred B
35 Hart John
37 Arrowsmith Walter
2 Walsh Joseph
4 Finch Alice
6 Hurst John
8 Down William
10 Webster Horace G
12 Heap Ernest
14 Unsworth Samuel
16 Prior Stanley
18 Highton Stanley
20 Glover Rowland
22 Fulton William
24 Sheridan William
26 Hutchinson Anne
26 Hutchinson George
28 Baldwin Doris
30 Ainscough James
32 Hartness George
34 Gallear Terence
36 Gordon Henry
38 Pye William
40 Bailey Thomas
42 Cannon Thomas
44 Sentance Leslie
46 Aspey Clive
48 McNamara John
50 Hannon Thomas
52 Bromley Ronald
54 Hunter John T
56 Meehan Joseph
58 Barker Charles
60 Barton James
62 Power Edward
64 Foster Andrew

Back to Index